Cry Baby (partially lost unreleased songs from Melanie Martinez album; 2014): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
==Lost Songs== | ==Lost Songs== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | # | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Short Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|''Added'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|''Alone'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|''Black and Blue'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|''Blossoming'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|''Class Clown'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|''Dead Body'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|''Empty Life'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|''Go On Away'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|''Heart at the Door'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|''Hey Alice'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|''I Scream'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|''Jimmy Tells'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|''Jump Rope'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|''King of the Arcade'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|''Last Chapter (Never Stayed For Love)'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|''Mistakes'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|''Normalcy Will Never Be Achieved'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|''Paper People'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|''Psycho Lovers'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|''Silence Says'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|''Story Of An Insomniac'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|''Time Flies'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|''Until Sunrise'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|''Violent Disease'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lost music]] | [[Category:Lost music]] | ||
[[Category:Partially lost media]] | [[Category:Partially lost media]] |
Revision as of 02:54, 7 February 2019
Melanie Martinez is an American pop artist who appeared on The Voice and got eliminated in her fifth week. After her elimination, she went on to produce music independently. In 2014, she released her first EP, Dollhouse, and then released the Cry Baby album one year later. Over 40 songs were recorded for the album, but many of them didn't make the cut for reasons ranging from them not fitting the album's theme to Martinez simply not liking them.
Below are two lists of Melanie's unreleased songs, one for songs that have been found, one for songs that have been partially found and one for songs that remain lost. Some of the songs listed below may not have necessarily been a part of Cry Baby and may not have been intended for release at all. The list also includes some songs that may be included on her sophomore studio album.
Found Songs
- 99 Cent Store
- A Thousand Words
- Band Aid
- Birthing Addicts
- Bombs on Monday Morning
- Bones Are Blue
- Can't Shake You
- Curly Cue
- Dear Porcupine
- Drama Club
- Gold Diggin' Love
- Half Hearted
- Haunted
- Intervals
- I Think I'm Crazy
- Million Men
- Night Mime
- Race
- Rough Love
- Run
- Schizo
- Smoke
- Strawberry Fields Forever (The Beatles cover)
- The One
- Unhappy Meal
- Wicked Words
- You Love I
Partially Found Songs
Lost Songs
# | Short Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | Added | Lost |
2 | Alone | Lost |
3 | Black and Blue | Lost |
4 | Blossoming | Lost |
5 | Class Clown | Lost |
6 | Dead Body | Lost |
7 | Empty Life | Lost |
8 | Go On Away | Lost |
9 | Heart at the Door | Lost |
10 | Hey Alice | Lost |
11 | I Scream | Lost |
12 | Jimmy Tells | Lost |
13 | Jump Rope | Lost |
14 | King of the Arcade | Lost |
15 | Last Chapter (Never Stayed For Love) | Lost |
16 | Mistakes | Lost |
17 | Normalcy Will Never Be Achieved | Lost |
18 | Paper People | Lost |
19 | Psycho Lovers | Lost |
20 | Silence Says | Lost |
21 | Story Of An Insomniac | Lost |
22 | Time Flies | Lost |
23 | Until Sunrise | Lost |
24 | Violent Disease | Lost |