Zoom (partially lost revival of PBS children's series; 1999-2005): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(I think this is a little more accurate) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E10||Newspaper Tower I||[https://youtu.be/OVyqYHg1EAw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E10||Newspaper Tower I||[https://youtu.be/OVyqYHg1EAw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E11||Box Arch||[https://youtu.be/X8EXo2ThmG8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E11||Box Arch||[https://youtu.be/X8EXo2ThmG8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
Line 58: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E20||Glider||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |S1 E20||Glider||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |||
|S1 E20||Waterwheel||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E21||Compost & Biodome||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |S1 E21||Compost & Biodome||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|S1 E23||Playing Card Structure||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |S1 E23||Playing Card Structure||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E24|| | |S1 E24||Tongue Roller Survey||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E25||Crazy Straw Bridge||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (archived) | |S1 E25||Crazy Straw Bridge||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (archived) | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E11||Homemade Ice Cream||[https://youtu.be/qPTvZx3sf8A<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E11||Homemade Ice Cream||[https://youtu.be/qPTvZx3sf8A<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |-- | ||
|S1 E16||ZOOMspread||[https://youtu.be/p_m-OwFw3Yg<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E16||ZOOMspread||[https://youtu.be/p_m-OwFw3Yg<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 157: | Line 155: | ||
|S1 E24||Peanut Butter Treats||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |S1 E24||Peanut Butter Treats||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E26(?)||Bagel Faces||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
| | |||
|S1 E26||Fabulous Fruit Kabobs||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |S1 E26||Fabulous Fruit Kabobs||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|S1 E6||Water/Balloon Trick||[https://youtu.be/D98tzdrjhTs<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E6||Water/Balloon Trick||[https://youtu.be/D98tzdrjhTs<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E10 (?)||Hoop Glider||[https://youtu.be/O3_2SMw2DM8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
| | |||
|S1 E11||Magnet Hands||[https://youtu.be/5jVSEAL13fw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E11||Magnet Hands||[https://youtu.be/5jVSEAL13fw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
|S1 E18 (?)||Walking Through Paper||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |S1 E18 (?)||Walking Through Paper||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
- | |||
|S1 E24||Gravity||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |S1 E24||Gravity||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 220: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E10||Dots||[https://youtu.be/gZw8_IPw8Ig<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E10||Dots||[https://youtu.be/gZw8_IPw8Ig<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E11 (?)||Toe-to-Toe||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |S1 E11 (?)||Toe-to-Toe||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
Line 240: | Line 239: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E17||Concentration I||[https://youtu.be/fpKGLEnXJf4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E17||Concentration I||[https://youtu.be/fpKGLEnXJf4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E18||Walk On Knees||[https://youtu.be/J6JZTq1DyyU<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E18||Walk On Knees||[https://youtu.be/J6JZTq1DyyU<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
Line 250: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E21 (?)||Head Ball Race||[https://youtu.be/sxic5KBSlIE<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E21 (?)||Head Ball Race||[https://youtu.be/sxic5KBSlIE<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E23 (?)||Octopus Tag||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |S1 E23 (?)||Octopus Tag||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E23 (?)||Balloon Bounce On Head Relay||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
| | |||
|S1 E24||Funny Bones||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |S1 E24||Funny Bones||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E25||Shoe Relay||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (archived) | |S1 E25||Shoe Relay||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (archived) | ||
|- | |||
|S1 E26(?)||Pileup||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E26||Ping Pong Circle||[https://youtu.be/Js2y3SSlRmY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E26||Ping Pong Circle||[https://youtu.be/Js2y3SSlRmY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
Line 284: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E6||Back-to-Back Zinger||[https://youtu.be/9aU7cT1Hqrk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E6||Back-to-Back Zinger||[https://youtu.be/9aU7cT1Hqrk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |||
|S1 E07 (?)||Group Juggling||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E7 (?)||Ha Ha||[https://youtu.be/mxvQLnRNfF4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E7 (?)||Ha Ha||[https://youtu.be/mxvQLnRNfF4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
Line 292: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E11||Toothpick Puzzles||[https://youtu.be/URcjXfFvgjw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E11||Toothpick Puzzles||[https://youtu.be/URcjXfFvgjw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |-- | ||
|S1 E13||Knot Zinger||[https://youtu.be/DuSL7kyg-4Q<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E13||Knot Zinger||[https://youtu.be/DuSL7kyg-4Q<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 312: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E19||Sucking Lemon Wedges||[https://youtu.be/a-pBi-o5Gfo<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E19||Sucking Lemon Wedges||[https://youtu.be/a-pBi-o5Gfo<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |-- | ||
|S1 E20 (?)||Step Through Your Hands||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |S1 E20 (?)||Step Through Your Hands||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 323: | Line 320: | ||
|S1 E23||Balloon Bouncing||[https://youtu.be/rd4JVX5pCAc<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E23||Balloon Bouncing||[https://youtu.be/rd4JVX5pCAc<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 | |S1 E31 (?)||Penny Drops||[https://youtu.be/bU2i9Kip4J4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E25||Toe Writing||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (archived) | |S1 E25||Toe Writing||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (archived) | ||
Line 333: | Line 330: | ||
|S1 E29 (?)||Draw Your Name On Your Forehead||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |S1 E29 (?)||Draw Your Name On Your Forehead||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E31 (?)|| | |S1 E31 (?)||Run, Rabbit, Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
| | | | ||
|S1 E33 (?)||Connect Nine Dots||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |S1 E33 (?)||Connect Nine Dots||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 382: | Line 379: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E8||Dancing Shoes||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (archived) | |S1 E8||Dancing Shoes||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (archived) | ||
|- | |-- | ||
|S1 E11||Cough Drops||[https://youtu.be/KyRPJvrQQs0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E11||Cough Drops||[https://youtu.be/KyRPJvrQQs0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 402: | Line 397: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E23||Keiko the Magician||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |S1 E23||Keiko the Magician||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |||
|S1 E24 (?)||Spot the Dog II||[https://youtu.be/za_XbYjVnM8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E25||Remote||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (archived) | |S1 E25||Remote||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (archived) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E26||Row, Row, Row Your Boat||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
| | |||
|S1 E29 (?)||Jared the Chef: Toast||[https://youtu.be/WXCgXVQydyA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] (Poor-Quality) | |S1 E29 (?)||Jared the Chef: Toast||[https://youtu.be/WXCgXVQydyA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] (Poor-Quality) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E33||Jared the Chef: Chocolate Milk||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |S1 E33||Jared the Chef: Chocolate Milk||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
Line 436: | Line 433: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E23||Meeting New People||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |S1 E23||Meeting New People||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |||
|S1 E24 (?)||In 10 Years||[https://youtu.be/8TXYtVpfHZg<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E25||Cheating||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (archived) | |S1 E25||Cheating||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (archived) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1 E26||Peer Pressure||[https://youtu.be/-70FRFd006c<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |S1 E26||Peer Pressure||[https://youtu.be/-70FRFd006c<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:45, 18 March 2024
Zoom was a live-action children's series that aired from January 4th, 1999 to May 6th, 2005, produced by WGBH (now GBH) that aired on PBS. It was a revival of another live-action series of the same name that aired from 1972-1978. The show is in the same vain as other popular children's shows that aired on PBS like Sesame Street and The Electric Company, but its cast is made up of kids ages 8 and up and perform various activities like games, plays, poems, songs, and would occasionally start conversations on various topics like prejudice and hospitals, with most topics being submitted by the home audience. The revival became a ratings winner for PBS and switched to the channel's children's block "PBS Kids" halfway through the show's first season. The revival lasted 7 seasons with 200 episodes (outliving its precursor in episode length), ending in May 2005 due to poor ratings.[1]
Availability
The revival only saw four home media releases in the form of four VHS tapes that were released between 1999 and 2002. After PBS Kids stopped rerunning the show in 2007, a large majority of the show's run has never been seen since and is mostly lost.
As of March 2024, all episodes from seasons 2-7 and 16 episodes from season 1 have been found and uploaded onto YouTube. 14 from the first season were uploaded by YouTube user ZOOMFan1 and 2 more by Facebook user Nathan Ng.
Currently, the missing episodes from season 1 are 105-108, 110, 111, 113-127, 129, 131, 133 and 136. As GBH currently does not have the rights to share or release the episodes, the only chance of finding them at the time is on VHS recordings from when they aired on TV. Since most of the episodes have not been broadcast since early 2002 (and the season hasn’t been aired at all since January 2003), chances of all the episodes being found are slim to none.
Clips from some of the episodes have been found, however. Below is a list of known found and lost segments from the missing 25 episodes.
ZOOMsci
Season & Episode | Name | Status |
---|---|---|
S1 E5 | Mystery Seeds | Found |
S1 E5 | Cup Tower | Found |
S1 E6 | Spool Racers | Found |
S1 E7 | Film Canister Rockets | Found |
S1 E8 | Plastic Bag Parachute | Found |
S1 E10 | Newspaper Tower I | Found |
S1 E11 | Box Arch | Found |
S1 E11 | Counting Bugs | Found |
S1 E13 | Color Symphony | Lost |
S1 E14 | Balloon Cars | Lost |
S1 E15 | Baking Soda Vinegar Boat | Found |
S1 E16 | Windmills | Found |
S1 E17 | Newspaper Chair | Found |
S1 E17 | Moldy Soup | Found |
S1 E18 | Cantilever | Found |
S1 E19 | Egg Drop | Found |
S1 E20 | Glider | Lost |
S1 E20 | Waterwheel | Lost |
S1 E21 | Compost & Biodome | Lost |
S1 E22 | Rocking Structure | Found |
S1 E23 | Playing Card Structure | Lost |
S1 E24 | Tongue Roller Survey | Lost |
S1 E25 | Crazy Straw Bridge | Lost (archived) |
S1 E25 | Germinator | Found |
S1 E26 | Baking Soda Submarines | Found |
S1 E27 | Naked Egg Drop | Found (Poor-Quality) |
S1 E29 | Newspaper Tower II | Found |
S1 E31 | Salt Pendulum | Lost |
S1 E33 (?) | Strongest Shape | Found (Poor-Quality) |
ZOOMdo
Season & Episode | Name | Status |
---|---|---|
S1 E5 | String Sculpture | Found |
S1 E6 | Bean Mosaic | Found |
S1 E7 | Tie-Dye T-Shirt | Lost |
S1 E8 | Pet Can | Found |
S1 E13 | Rainstick | Found |
S1 E14 | Permanent Sand Castle | Found |
S1 E15 (?) | Serpent Tie Creature | Lost |
S1 E15 | Flipbook | Found |
S1 E17 (?) | Worry Doll | Lost |
S1 E18 | Marble Painting | Found |
S1 E18 | Straw Painting | Found |
S1 E18 | String Painting | Found |
S1 E19 | Gum Wrapper Chain | Found |
S1 E20 (?) | Magazine Beads | Lost |
S1 E23 (?) | Comic Book File Box | Lost |
S1 E25 | Friendship Bracelet | Lost (archived) |
S1 E26 | Ping Pong Paddles | Found |
S1 E27 | Pantyhose Face Doll | Lost (archived) |
S1 E33 | Yarn Doll | Lost |
Café ZOOM
Season & Episode | Name | Status | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S1 E8 | Pizza Bagels | Found | ||||
S1 E10 | Banana On a Stick | Found | ||||
S1 E11 | Homemade Ice Cream | Found | ||||
S1 E16 | ZOOMspread | Found | ||||
S1 E18 (?) | Marshmallow Mountain | Lost | ||||
S1 E19 | Homemade Pretzels | Found | ||||
S1 E20 | Yogurt Parfaits | Lost | ||||
S1 E21 | Tortilla Sandwiches | Lost | ||||
S1 E23 | Baked Apples | Found | ||||
S1 E24 | Peanut Butter Treats | Lost | ||||
S1 E26(?) | Bagel Faces | Lost | S1 E26 | Fabulous Fruit Kabobs | Lost | |
S1 E29 | Calzone | Lost | ||||
S1 E31 (?) | Stained Glass Cookies | Lost | ||||
S1 E31 (?) | Pinwheel Cookies | Lost | ||||
S1 E36 | Banana Orange Frost | Found | ||||
S1 E36 | Frozen Fruit Smoothie | Found | ||||
S1 E36 | Peanut Butter Surprise | Found |
ZOOMalong
-Season & Episode | Name | Status | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S1 E6 | Water/Balloon Trick | Found | ||||
S1 E10 (?) | Hoop Glider | Found | S1 E11 | Magnet Hands | Found | |
S1 E13 | Paper Worm | Found | ||||
S1 E16 | Door Trick | Found | ||||
S1 E18 (?) | Walking Through Paper | Lost | ||||
S1 E24 | Gravity | Lost | ||||
S1 E25 | Penny Pinch | Lost (archived) | ||||
S1 E29 | The Flying Trick | Lost | ||||
S1 E36 | Paper Helicopter | Found |
ZOOMgames
Season & Episode | Name | Status | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S1 E5 | Ice Cube Race | Found | ||||
S1 E6 | The Slide | Lost (archived) | ||||
S1 E7 | Peanut Roll Race | Found | ||||
S1 E8 | Human Knot | Found | ||||
S1 E8 | Snatch the Hanky | Found | ||||
S1 E10 | Bubblegum Race | Lost | ||||
S1 E10 | Dots | Found | ||||
S1 E11 (?) | Toe-to-Toe | Lost | ||||
S1 E11 | Simon Says Not | Found | ||||
S1 E13 | Dr. Pretzel | Lost | ||||
S1 E14 | The Cup Game | Partially Found | ||||
S1 E15 | Cracker Whistle | Found | ||||
S1 E16 | Feelings | Found | ||||
S1 E16 | Beetle | Found | ||||
S1 E16 | Tag | Found | ||||
S1 E17 | Concentration I | Found | ||||
S1 E18 | Walk On Knees | Found | ||||
S1 E19 | The Wind Blows | Lost | ||||
S1 E20 | Turkey Chase | Lost | ||||
S1 E21 (?) | Head Ball Race | Found | ||||
S1 E23 (?) | Octopus Tag | Lost | ||||
S1 E23 (?) | Balloon Bounce On Head Relay | Lost | S1 E24 | Funny Bones | Lost | |
S1 E25 | Shoe Relay | Lost (archived) | ||||
S1 E26(?) | Pileup | Lost | ||||
S1 E26 | Ping Pong Circle | Found | ||||
S1 E27 | Staring Contest | Found (Poor-Quality) | ||||
S1 E27 | Down Down Baby | Lost (archived) | ||||
S1 E27 | Back-to-Back Dash | Lost (archived) | ||||
S1 E29 | Bubble Race | Lost | ||||
S1 E31 | Wink (1 | 2 | 3) | Found (Poor-Quality) | ||||
S1 E33 (?) | Jellybean Transfer | Lost |
Zingers
Season & Episode | Name | Status | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S1 E5 | Hands Up! | Found | ||||
S1 E6 | Back-to-Back Zinger | Found | ||||
S1 E07 (?) | Group Juggling | Lost | ||||
S1 E7 (?) | Ha Ha | Found | ||||
S1 E11 (?) | Name 10 Body Parts Using 3 Letters | Lost | ||||
S1 E11 | Toss 'n Clap | Found | ||||
S1 E11 | Toothpick Puzzles | Found | ||||
S1 E13 | Knot Zinger | Found | ||||
S1 E14 | Psychic Zinger | Found | ||||
S1 E15 | Sock Zinger | Found | ||||
S1 E16 | "Guess What" Zinger | Found | ||||
S1 E17 | Card Trick I | Found (Listed as "Card Trick 2") | ||||
S1 E17 | Body Zinger | Found | ||||
S1 E18 | Headstands | Partially Lost (Poor-Quality) | ||||
S1 E18 | Homonyms II | Found | ||||
S1 E19 | Sucking Lemon Wedges | Found | ||||
S1 E20 (?) | Step Through Your Hands | Lost | ||||
S1 E22 | Sour Candies | Partially Lost (Poor-Quality) | ||||
S1 E22 | Word Game | Found | ||||
S1 E23 | Balloon Bouncing | Found | ||||
S1 E31 (?) | Penny Drops | Found | ||||
S1 E25 | Toe Writing | Lost (archived) | ||||
S1 E26 | Card Trick II | Found (Part 2 is Listed as Part 1) | ||||
S1 E27 | How Low Can You Go? | Lost (archived) | ||||
S1 E29 (?) | Draw Your Name On Your Forehead | Lost | ||||
S1 E31 (?) | Run, Rabbit, Run | Lost | S1 E33 (?) | Connect Nine Dots | Lost | |
S1 E36 | Shoelace Zinger | Found |
ZOOMplayhouse
Season & Episode | Name | Status |
---|---|---|
S1 E6 | The Mixed-Up Genie | Lost (archived) |
S1 E7 (?) | Jared rides a bus | Lost |
S1 E13 | Trouble In Candy Kingdom | Found |
S1 E15 | Where's Your Homework? | Found |
S1 E19 | The Present | Partially Lost |
S1 E21 | Little Red Riding Hood: An Ubbi Dubbi Fairy Tale | Lost |
S1 E22 | The Fortune Teller | Found |
S1 E24 | Hot Dog Experiment | Lost |
S1 E29 | The Sweet Roll | Found (Poor-Quality) |
S1 E33 (?) | Jared plays as a TV talk show host interviewing Greek gods played by David and Zoe | Lost |
Ubbi Dubbi Skits
Season & Episode | Name | Status | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S1 E5 | Singing Voice | Found | ||||
S1 E6 | Sneezing Powder | Found | ||||
S1 E7 (?) | Weather Update: Sun | Lost | ||||
S1 E8 | Dancing Shoes | Lost (archived) | ||||
S1 E11 | Cough Drops | Found | ||||
S1 E13 (?) | Hiccups | Lost | ||||
S1 E14 | Ring Pop | Lost | ||||
S1 E15 | Giant Pencil | Found | ||||
S1 E17 | Weather Report: Earthquake | Found | ||||
S1 E18 | Jokes | Found | ||||
S1 E19 | Chips and Dip | Found | ||||
S1 E20 | Peanut Butter | Lost | ||||
S1 E23 | Keiko the Magician | Lost | ||||
S1 E24 (?) | Spot the Dog II | Found | ||||
S1 E25 | Remote | Lost (archived) | ||||
S1 E26 | Row, Row, Row Your Boat | Lost | S1 E29 (?) | Jared the Chef: Toast | Found (Poor-Quality) | |
S1 E33 | Jared the Chef: Chocolate Milk | Lost | ||||
S1 E36 | Unknown Weather Skit | Lost |
ZOOMChats
Season & Episode | Name | Status |
---|---|---|
S1 E5 | Siblings | Lost (archived) |
S1 E8 | Competition | Found |
S1 E10 | Being Left Out | Lost |
S1 E15 | Embarrassing Moments | Found |
S1 E17 | Friends | Found |
S1 E18 | Boys and Girls | Found |
S1 E20 (?) | Sports | Lost |
S1 E23 | Meeting New People | Lost |
S1 E24 (?) | In 10 Years | Found |
S1 E25 | Cheating | Lost (archived) |
S1 E26 | Peer Pressure | Found |
ZMails
Season & Episode | Name | Status |
---|---|---|
S1 E6 | With Lynese, Pablo, David and Zoe | Found |
S1 E16 (?) | Unknown | Lost |
S1 E19 | Unknown | Lost |
S1 E21 (?) | With Keiko, David, Jared and Pablo | Found |
S1 E22 | With Lynese, Pablo, Keiko and Alisa | Found |
S1 E24 | With Keiko, Alisa and David | Lost |
S1 E27 | With Lynese, Zoe, Alisa and Keiko | Lost (archived) |
S1 E29 (?) | Unknown | Lost |
S1 E36 (?) | Unknown | Lost |
Miscellaneous
Season & Episode | Name | Status |
---|---|---|
S1 E22 | Zoe's Flea Circus | Found |
Gallery
Stills (Season 1)
Behind the Scenes (Season 1)
Pictures (Season 1)
Stills (Season 2)
Behind the Scenes (Season 2)
Stills (Season 5)
Behind the Scenes (Season 5)
See Also
Zoom
Bumpers
- Bookworm Bunch (partially found interstitials from PBS Kids channel block; 2000-2001)
- PBS Kids (partially lost schedule bumpers and interstitial material of TV channel block; 1999-present)
- PBS Kids Vote-A-Rama (lost bumpers of "Arthur" themed marathon; 2002)
- Someday School (partially found PBS Kids channel block; 1998-2000)
PBS
- Adventures with Kanga Roddy (partially lost PBS children's series; 1998-2000)
- Backyard Safari (found PBS children's educational series; 1997)
- Barney & Friends "Season 9" (partially found alternative version of PBS children's series; 2004-2005)
- Christmastime with Mister Rogers (found holiday TV special; 1977)
- Lamb Chop's Play-Along (partially lost PBS children's puppet series; 1992-1995)
- Mister Rogers' Neighborhood "Mister Rogers Talks About Conflict" (found episode arc of PBS children's educational series; 1983)
- The Puzzle Place (partially found PBS puppet series; 1994-1998)
- Reading Rainbow (found Johnny Kemp opening sequence for PBS children's educational series; 1999)
- Shining Time Station (found season one intro of PBS series; 1989-1990)
- Storytime (found PBS children's reading series; 1992-1998)
- Where In The World Is Carmen Sandiego? "Auld Lang Gone" (non-existent episode of PBS children's game show; 1992)
PBS Kids
- The Charlie Horse Music Pizza (partially lost PBS Kids "Lamb Chop's Play-Along" spin-off series; 1998-1999)
- Curious George (lost test pilot of PBS Kids animated series based on books; existence unconfirmed; 2004/2005)
- Cyberchase "The Poddleville Case" (found test pilot of PBS Kids educational animated series; 1999)
- Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood (lost pitch pilot of PBS Kids animated musical series; 2006-2008)
- Dragon Tales "One Small Step for Cassie" and "Circle of Friends" (lost pilots of PBS Kids animated series; 1999)
- The Good Night Show with Melanie/Leo (partially found PBS Kids Sprout series; 2005-2006)
- The Good Night Show with Nina & Star (partially found PBS Kids Sprout series; 2006-2017)
- Jet Propulsion (partially found pitch pilot of "Ready Jet Go!" PBS Kids CGI-animated series; 2013)
- Kratts' Creatures (found PBS children's educational series; 1996)
- Make Way for Noddy (partially found PBS Kids version of British children's TV series; 2005)
- Molly of Denali (partially found pitch pilot of PBS Kids animated series; 2018)
- Nature Cat (lost pitch pilot of PBS Kids educational animated series; early 2010s)
- Peg + Cat (partially lost pitch pilot of PBS Kids educational animated series; 2011)
- Preschool Musical... On a Stick (partially lost PBS Kids Sprout "High School Musical" parody; 2008)
- Seven Little Monsters (found episodes of PBS Kids animated series; 2000-2004)
- Space Race (partially found PBS Kids web series; 2011)
- Super Why! (partially found British dub of PBS Kids CGI animated series; late 2000s-2010s)
- What's The Big Idea? (partially found pitch pilot of "Sid The Science Kid" PBS Kids CGI animated series; 2007)
- WordGirl (lost pitch pilot of PBS Kids educational animated series; existence unconfirmed; 2005)
- WordWorld (found test pilot of PBS Kids CGI animated educational series; 2005)
References
- ↑ Archived 2004 article on the show's drop in ratings. Retrieved 26 Oct '21