Freaky (found New Zealand horror/sci-fi TV series; 2003): Difference between revisions
Aussiemanfan (talk | contribs) (There were 39 Episodes made) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
''Freaky'' was not released on home video anywhere and thus only shown on television, making it a very rare program to find. As of 2015, only two clips of the show had surfaced online. | ''Freaky'' was not released on home video anywhere and thus only shown on television, making it a very rare program to find. As of 2015, only two clips of the show had surfaced online. | ||
On March 14th, 2016, all episodes of ''Freaky'' were uploaded by | On March 14th, 2016, all episodes of ''Freaky'' were uploaded by Redditor goldenmolars onto MEGA.<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLIzitOBrKPOhJB4ksGnjwqc5rKxhW4Q2- A YouTube playlist of all the episodes of ''Freaky''.] Retrieved 14 Mar '16</ref> | ||
===List of Episodes=== | ===List of Episodes=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | # | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Episode Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | |||
|- | |||
|1||Slide||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|2||Lab Rats||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|3||Radio||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|4||Fridge||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|5||Cleaner||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|6||Sister||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|7||Mirror||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|8||Hitcher||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|9||Sitcom||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|10||Family||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|11||Copier||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|12||Costume||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|13||Mail||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|14||House||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|15||Principal||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|16||Graveyard||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|17||Cent||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|18||Dice||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|19||Homework||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|20||Dummy||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|21||Ghost||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|22||Photobooth||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|23||Babysitter||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|24||Freak||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|25||Trolley||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|26||Swing||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|27||Braces||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|28||Bullies||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|29||Camp||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|30||Dog||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|31||Fort||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|32||Photo||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|33||Pioneer||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|34||Track||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|35||Gameshow||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|36||Fame||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|37||Future||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|38||Teacher||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|39||Elevator||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 14:12, 12 November 2019
Freaky was a horror/sci-fi TV show made by Avalon Productions that was broadcast in 2003 in New Zealand and also Australia from 2004-2010. The show featured children ending up in very strange scenarios and being placed in situations facing aliens, supernatural forces, and strange phenomena.
According to many Internet users, the show was very disturbing and gave a lot of young viewers nightmares. Some episodes featured graphic content involving children getting their faces eaten, dying and even being eaten by sharks. Given that horror, it's a miracle this show even aired.
Freaky was not released on home video anywhere and thus only shown on television, making it a very rare program to find. As of 2015, only two clips of the show had surfaced online.
On March 14th, 2016, all episodes of Freaky were uploaded by Redditor goldenmolars onto MEGA.[1]
List of Episodes
# | Episode Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | Slide | Found |
2 | Lab Rats | Found |
3 | Radio | Found |
4 | Fridge | Found |
5 | Cleaner | Found |
6 | Sister | Found |
7 | Mirror | Found |
8 | Hitcher | Found |
9 | Sitcom | Found |
10 | Family | Found |
11 | Copier | Found |
12 | Costume | Found |
13 | Found | |
14 | House | Found |
15 | Principal | Found |
16 | Graveyard | Found |
17 | Cent | Found |
18 | Dice | Found |
19 | Homework | Found |
20 | Dummy | Found |
21 | Ghost | Found |
22 | Photobooth | Found |
23 | Babysitter | Found |
24 | Freak | Found |
25 | Trolley | Found |
26 | Swing | Found |
27 | Braces | Found |
28 | Bullies | Found |
29 | Camp | Found |
30 | Dog | Found |
31 | Fort | Found |
32 | Photo | Found |
33 | Pioneer | Found |
34 | Track | Found |
35 | Gameshow | Found |
36 | Fame | Found |
37 | Future | Found |
38 | Teacher | Found |
39 | Elevator | Found |
Gallery
External Links
- The Wikipedia page on Freaky.
- The IMDb page on Freaky.
- The original post from Reddit user goldenmolars confirming to have all the episodes from the show.
Reference
- ↑ A YouTube playlist of all the episodes of Freaky. Retrieved 14 Mar '16