User: SADLAD84: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(76 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{InfoboxLost | |||
|title=<center>SADLAD84</center> | |||
|image=9VJAz.gif | |||
|imagecaption=Yes. | |||
|status=<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
}} | |||
I could be generously described as having skewed priorities. | |||
==Articles I Wrote== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:green" | # | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Article Title | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Date Published | |||
|- | |||
|1||[[Jack and the Sodor Construction Company (partially lost episodes and production material of cancelled spin-off series; 2002)]]||August 27th, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|2||[[Halo: Combat Evolved (lost build of cancelled PlayStation 2 port of Xbox first-person shooter; 2001)]]||October 14th, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|3||[[The Incredible Shrinking Fifth Grader (found unreleased Goosebumps Series 2000 book; 2000)]]||October 29th, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|4||[[Bubsy II (lost build of unreleased Game Gear port of 2D platformer; 1994)]]||November 20th, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|5||[[The Honeyrods (found self-titled EP; 1995)]]||November 25th, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|6||[[I Heart Tuesdays (lost production material of cancelled Cartoon Network animated series; 2011-2012)]]||December 5th, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|7||[[Peanuts: Oct. 2nd, 1955 (partially lost newspaper comic strip; 1955)]]||January 8th, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|8||[[Clueless Fashion! (found build of cancelled Nintendo DS game based on comedy film; 2008-2010)]]||August 23rd, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|9||[[Maniac (lost demo version of Michael Sembello song; 1983)]]||October 8th, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|10||[[The Starland Vocal Band Show (found CBS variety show; 1977)]]||November 13th, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|11||[[New Kids on the Block (non-existent NES game; 1988-1993)]]||November 16th, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|12||[[Animaniacs: Hollywood Hypnotics (lost build of cancelled Game Boy Advance 2D platformer; 2003)]]||December 13th, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|13||[[On the Rocks (partially found ABC sitcom; 1975-1976)]]||January 2nd, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|14||[[Tomb Raider: Apocalypse (lost episodic interactive TV platformer; 2002-2003)]]||March 3rd, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|15||[[Zero Punctuation "Papers, Please and Brothers: A Tale of Two Sons" (found original version of online review series episode; 2013)]]||April 24th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|16||[[Butch Yelton and Upbound (partially found recordings from Christian country music band; 1970s)]]||April 25th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|17||[[Making the Game (lost build of cancelled Game Boy Color game; 2000-2001)]]||May 9th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|18||[[Uffe Was a Nazi! (found Commit Suiside compilation album; 1998)]]||June 6th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|19||[[Paccie (non-existent PlayStation 2 game; 2004)]]||June 30th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|20||[[Roman in Moscow (lost Nicki Minaj music video; 2011)]]||July 10th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|21||[[Jimmy Rolfe Vs the Punching Bag (partially found James Rolfe short film; 1989)]]||July 19th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|22||[[Criswell Predicts (lost television series; 1953-1961)]]||October 9th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|23||[[It's So Easy (found Guns N' Roses music video; 1989)]]||November 2nd, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|24||[[Super FX Chip Games (partially found builds of unreleased video games utilizing coprocessor; 1993-1995)]]||April 17th, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|25||[[Adventures in Wonderland "White Rabbits Can't Jump" (lost unaired episode of musical television series; 1993)]]||May 13th, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|26||[[Thomas the Tank Engine (lost pilot episode of unproduced 2D animated adaptation of "The Railway Series" books; 1976)]]||June 8th, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|27||[[Cameraheads (found early creepypasta; 2009)]]||June 20th, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|28||[[Black Bart (non-existent unreleased TV sitcom based on "Blazing Saddles" Western comedy film; 1975-1979)]]||November 27th, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|29||[[Mitr Chaibancha (lost death footage of Thai actor; 1970)]]||January 7th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|30||[[Drawn Together (partially found pitch pilot of Comedy Central animated sitcom; 2003)]]||March 9th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|31||[[Mentor and the Hip-Hop Owls: A Christmas Story (lost TV special; 1998)]]||December 1st, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|32||[[Christmas Wrapping on "Solid Gold" (lost unreleased footage of The Waitresses live performance; 1982)]]||December 2nd, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|33||[[The Golden Shot (lost Christmas special episode of British game show; 1967)]]||December 3rd, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|34||[[The Santa Clause (partially lost teaser trailer for Christmas comedy-drama film; 1994)]]||December 4th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|35||[[Crystal Tipps and Alistair "Crystal’s Christmas Special" (lost Christmas special episode of BBC animated series; 1974)]]||December 5th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|36||[[Billy Corgan (lost unreleased Christmas album from Smashing Pumpkins lead singer; 2018)]]||December 6th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|37||[[Gremlins (found R-rated screenplay of Christmas comedy-horror film; early 1980s)]]||December 7th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|38||[[Where Are You Christmas? (lost unreleased Mariah Carey version of Faith Hill song; 1999-2000)]]||December 8th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|39||[[A Christmas Carol (lost silent film adaptation of Charles Dickens novella; 1908)]]||December 9th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|40||[[Die Hard 64 (found builds of cancelled Nintendo 64 movie tie-in game; 1999-2000)]]||December 10th, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|41||[[Christmastime with Mister Rogers (found holiday TV special; 1977)]]||December 11th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|42||[[James Pond 2: Codename: RoboCod (lost build of cancelled NES port of platformer sequel; 1993)]]||December 12th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|43||[[Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (lost original Larry D. Mann narration audio of Christmas special; 1964)]]||December 13th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|44||[[Die Hard 2: Die Harder (lost build of cancelled Sega Master System port of movie tie-in action game; 1991-1992)]]||December 14th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|45||[[Why the Bears Dance on Christmas Eve (found made-for-television animated Christmas film; 1977)]]||December 15th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|46||[[The Right to Be Happy (lost silent film adaptation of ‘A Christmas Carol’; 1916)]]||December 16th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|47||[[The Winners (partially found sports documentary TV series; 1973-1975)]]||March 18th, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|48||[[Watching Ellie (partially lost NBC sitcom; 2002-2003)]]||May 26th, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|49||[[The Melting Pot (found BBC sitcom; 1975)]]||July 28th, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|50||[[The Thomas & Friends Institute of Innovation (partially found informational short film; 2013-2014)]]||July 31st, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|51||[["Rules and Regulations" and "That's What Friends are For" (lost unreleased Thomas & Friends music videos; 1990s)]]||August 7th, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|52||[[What a Dummy (partially found TV sitcom; 1990-1991)]]||September 12th, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|53||[[TV Burp (partially found Australian adaptation of "Harry Hill's TV Burp"; 2009)]]||September 28th, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|54||[[Shut Up and Talk "Allison Pregler" (lost footage of unreleased episode of online talk show; 2013-2014)]]||October 14th, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|55||[[Stuck to ODB (lost unaired Spike TV reality show; 2004)]]||October 24th, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|56||[[Zoid (lost build of unreleased Apple II video game; 1980s)]]||October 31st, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|57||[[Andy Warhol Films Jack Smith Filming "Normal Love" (lost experimental Andy Warhol short film; 1963)]]||November 5th, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|58||[[Home Improvement: Power Tool Pursuit! (lost build of cancelled Sega Genesis port of 2D platformer based on sitcom; 1993-1994)]]||December 17th, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|59||[[Gremlins (lost build of cancelled PlayStation 2/GameCube movie tie-in game; early 2000s)]]||December 17th, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|60||[[Vib-Ribbon Xmas Disc (found promotional mini CD for PlayStation game; 1999)]]||December 18th, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|61||[[National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (partially found deleted scenes of Christmas comedy film; 1989)]]||December 19th, 20222 | |||
|- | |||
|62||[[Sakasabane (partially found Christmas themed one-shot manga; 2007)]]||December 20th, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|63||[[Christmas Night with the Stars (partially found annual BBC television series; 1958-1972)]]||December 21st, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|64||[[All Star Comedy Carnival (partially found annual ITV television series; 1969-1973)]]||December 22nd, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|65||[[The Ren & Stimpy Show "Man's Best Friend" (found banned episode of Nickelodeon animated series; 1992)]]||January 8th, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|66||[[Grand (partially lost NBC sitcom; 1990)]]||January 17th, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|67||[[Sonic Riders (lost build of cancelled Game Boy Advance port of racing game; 2006)]]||January 25th, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|68||[[JonTron (partially found footage of unreleased episodes of web series; early 2010s)]]||February 19th, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|69||[[Co-Ed Fever (partially found CBS sitcom; 1979)]]||February 25th, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|70||[[How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (lost T.J. Miller audio of DreamWorks animated film; late 2010s)]]||February 28th, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|71||[[Al's Brain (partially found 3D educational short film; 2009)]]||March 2nd, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|72||[[My Living Doll (partially found CBS sitcom; 1964-1965)]]||March 19th, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|73||[[Comedy Playhouse (partially found British anthology series; 1961-1975)]]||April 16th, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|74||[[The Chamber (partially lost Fox game show; 2002)]]||April 22nd, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|75||[[Pokémon Pink Version (lost build of cancelled Game Boy role-playing game; existence unconfirmed; late 1990s)]]||May 1st, 2023 | |||
|} | |||
==Articles I Intend to Write== | |||
*The Avengers (partially found deleted scenes of spy action comedy film; 1998) | |||
*Cartoon All-Stars to the Rescue (partially found alternate opening scenes of television special; 1990) | |||
*Child's Play (lost Jessica Walter audio of horror-comedy film; 1988) | |||
*Desert Island Disks "Alistair MacLean" (lost unaired episode of BBC radio series; 1970s) | |||
*E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (lost builds of unreleased video games based on science fiction film; early 2000s) | |||
*Father Ted (lost deleted scenes of Irish sitcom; 1995-1998) | |||
*Gun Self-Defense for Ladies (found Adam Johnston cameo scene from Derek Savage documentary film; 2016) | |||
*Henry 8.0 (partially found BBC online webseries; 2009-2010) | |||
*Jack & Ben’s Animated Adventure (lost production material for cancelled Laika animated film; 2005-2008) | |||
*The Judge Fudge Adventure Power Hour (partially found animated web series spinoff of "Drawn Together"; 2007) | |||
*Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (lost epilogue scene of martial arts fantasy film; 1997) | |||
*My Sister Sam (partially lost CBS sitcom; 1986-1988) | |||
*NBA Jam (lost "Holy Grail" edition of arcade game; 1993) | |||
*Oswald the Lucky Rabbit (partially found series of Winkler Pictures animated shorts; 1928-1929) | |||
*Paul McCartney (partially found secret Christmas albums from English musician; 1960s-1970s) | |||
*Quantum of Solace (lost alternate ending of James Bond film; 2008) | |||
*Romuald the Reindeer (partially lost British animated series; 1996) | |||
*Scott the Woz (partially found uncensored episodes of online review series; 2017-present) | |||
*Scrooge, or, Marley's Ghost (partially lost silent film adaptation of 'A Christmas Carol'; 1901) | |||
*Someone's Ugly Daughter (lost Mariah Carey vocals for Chick album; 1995) | |||
*Sweetie Pie (lost teen thriller film; 2002) | |||
*Thomas & Friends (partially lost learning segments of children's TV series; 2004-2008) | |||
*Tugs (partially found deleted scenes of children's TV series; 1989) | |||
*The TV That Made Me (partially found BBC daytime TV series; 2015-2016) | |||
*Your Daily Horoscope (partially found Quibi animated series; 2020) |
Latest revision as of 15:43, 4 June 2023
I could be generously described as having skewed priorities.
Articles I Wrote
Articles I Intend to Write
- The Avengers (partially found deleted scenes of spy action comedy film; 1998)
- Cartoon All-Stars to the Rescue (partially found alternate opening scenes of television special; 1990)
- Child's Play (lost Jessica Walter audio of horror-comedy film; 1988)
- Desert Island Disks "Alistair MacLean" (lost unaired episode of BBC radio series; 1970s)
- E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (lost builds of unreleased video games based on science fiction film; early 2000s)
- Father Ted (lost deleted scenes of Irish sitcom; 1995-1998)
- Gun Self-Defense for Ladies (found Adam Johnston cameo scene from Derek Savage documentary film; 2016)
- Henry 8.0 (partially found BBC online webseries; 2009-2010)
- Jack & Ben’s Animated Adventure (lost production material for cancelled Laika animated film; 2005-2008)
- The Judge Fudge Adventure Power Hour (partially found animated web series spinoff of "Drawn Together"; 2007)
- Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (lost epilogue scene of martial arts fantasy film; 1997)
- My Sister Sam (partially lost CBS sitcom; 1986-1988)
- NBA Jam (lost "Holy Grail" edition of arcade game; 1993)
- Oswald the Lucky Rabbit (partially found series of Winkler Pictures animated shorts; 1928-1929)
- Paul McCartney (partially found secret Christmas albums from English musician; 1960s-1970s)
- Quantum of Solace (lost alternate ending of James Bond film; 2008)
- Romuald the Reindeer (partially lost British animated series; 1996)
- Scott the Woz (partially found uncensored episodes of online review series; 2017-present)
- Scrooge, or, Marley's Ghost (partially lost silent film adaptation of 'A Christmas Carol'; 1901)
- Someone's Ugly Daughter (lost Mariah Carey vocals for Chick album; 1995)
- Sweetie Pie (lost teen thriller film; 2002)
- Thomas & Friends (partially lost learning segments of children's TV series; 2004-2008)
- Tugs (partially found deleted scenes of children's TV series; 1989)
- The TV That Made Me (partially found BBC daytime TV series; 2015-2016)
- Your Daily Horoscope (partially found Quibi animated series; 2020)