User: Jet-Ster: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
(OO EE OO AA AA CHING CHANG WALLAWALLA BING BANG) |
(South Park) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yeah_Yeah_Beebiss_I_(lost_NES_game;_existence_unconfirmed;_late_1980s)|Yeah Yeah Beebiss 1]] || Grammar of the Inside Joke section bothered me, so I changed it to make it more simple. This very much may just be a me thing tho.. | | [[Yeah_Yeah_Beebiss_I_(lost_NES_game;_existence_unconfirmed;_late_1980s)|Yeah Yeah Beebiss 1]] || Grammar of the Inside Joke section bothered me, so I changed it to make it more simple. This very much may just be a me thing tho.. | ||
|- | |||
| [[South Park (found Game Boy Color game; 1998)|South Park GBC]] || Added the reason why Trey Parker and Matt Stone didn't want the game to be released | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:54, 24 March 2021
Hey! Welcome to my page! Not exactly sure why you are here.. I don't that much interesting stuff here, don't I? Well, I am interested in lost media, and I am a huge fan of BlameItOnJorge. I won't make much pages anytime soon tho.. mainly small edits on existing pages. I do, however, make art. A lot of art. You will mainly catch em on discord servers im in (not gonna promote them since I don't think it really makes sense) and my twitter account, @OneTwitee.
Edits And Pages
Now here's some sexy edits and pages I've made. Will be updated as I make new ones.
Edits And New Pages | Description |
---|---|
Yeah Yeah Beebiss 1 | Grammar of the Inside Joke section bothered me, so I changed it to make it more simple. This very much may just be a me thing tho.. |
South Park GBC | Added the reason why Trey Parker and Matt Stone didn't want the game to be released |