User: BSrap: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Bantay Bata "Child Abuse" (lost Philippine PSA about child abuse; 2006) | |Bantay Bata "Child Abuse" (lost Philippine PSA about child abuse; 2006) | ||
|Aired rarely during the continuity between Goin' Bulilit and Rated K. Voice by Peter Musngi. | |Aired rarely during the continuity between Goin' Bulilit and Rated K. Voice by Peter Musngi. | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Department of Health "Stray Bullet" (lost Philippine PSA about fireworks safety; 2002) | |||
|A creepy PSA aired on ABS-CBN in December 2002, which is narrated by a distressed little girl and showing a pistol being raised upwards in a black background. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:16, 26 May 2023
Created articles
Planned articles for lost media
Number | Title | Remarks |
---|---|---|
1 | Dimetapp "Ice Cream" (lost Philippine commercial for cold medicine; 2004) | |
2 | Sun Broadband Wireless "Buffering" (lost Philippine telecommunications commercial; 2013) | One of the most annoying commercial I've seen |
3 | World Meeting of Families (lost Philippine interstitial for papal's visitation in the country; 2002) | |
4 | Bantay Bata "Child Abuse" (lost Philippine PSA about child abuse; 2006) | Aired rarely during the continuity between Goin' Bulilit and Rated K. Voice by Peter Musngi. |
5 | Department of Health "Stray Bullet" (lost Philippine PSA about fireworks safety; 2002) | A creepy PSA aired on ABS-CBN in December 2002, which is narrated by a distressed little girl and showing a pistol being raised upwards in a black background. |