Therealweeklynews (found videos of YouTube channel; 2008-2010): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
(New video) |
(More found videos.) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|4||CONSPIRACY ?||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k5Lh2T5NIj8 Found]''' | |4||CONSPIRACY ?||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k5Lh2T5NIj8 Found]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5||NEWS ON THE CHANGES|| | |5||NEWS ON THE CHANGES||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5j11POIHEY0 Found]``` | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6||YOUTUBE SHILLS|| | |6||YOUTUBE SHILLS||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V3atvWfS1CA Found]``` | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7||DIGITAL STRIP SEARCH|| | |7||DIGITAL STRIP SEARCH||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c42iIkt5zeA Found]``` | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8||CHANGE PART 2||Lost | |8||CHANGE PART 2||Lost | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|9||OLYMPICS OPENING CEREMONY SINGING SCANDAL||Lost | |9||OLYMPICS OPENING CEREMONY SINGING SCANDAL||Lost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||GOLD VS DOLLAR|| | |10||GOLD VS DOLLAR||```[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KSqL4-fTGhc Found]``` | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||VIACOM VS YOU = BOYCOTT||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TiuT0rx5vB4 Found]''' | |11||VIACOM VS YOU = BOYCOTT||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TiuT0rx5vB4 Found]''' | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|13||UNFINISHED BUSINESS||Lost | |13||UNFINISHED BUSINESS||Lost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14||GEORGE H W OBAMA or BUSH 3.0|| | |14||GEORGE H W OBAMA or BUSH 3.0||```[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DcQm9utz5CA Found]``` | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15||OLYMPIC YOUTUBE BLOOD MONEY||Lost | |15||OLYMPIC YOUTUBE BLOOD MONEY||Lost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||False Copyright Infringement Claims - THE BIGGER PICTURE||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6eC5ZrKCGHg Found]''' | |16||False Copyright Infringement Claims - THE BIGGER PICTURE||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6eC5ZrKCGHg Found]''' | ||
|- | |||
|17||DMCA REFORM||```[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HiLIfvHOd58 Found]``` | |||
|} | |} | ||
This list may not be complete: therealweeklynews has the listings for most of these videos, but some videos are not listed altogether such as VIACOM GUILTY? and were only found via reupload. | This list may not be complete: therealweeklynews has the listings for most of these videos, but some videos are not listed altogether such as VIACOM GUILTY? and were only found via reupload. |
Revision as of 03:06, 27 September 2017
therealweeklynews was a YouTube channel from 2008 to 2010 that posted videos which debated about the changes to the website from 2008 to 2010 as well as subjects of various political matters. Although therealweeklynews was known for accusing YouTube of censoring his videos as well as supposedly providing "proof" of this; therealweeklynews's videos cannot be watched today as they are all removed. Only a few reuploads exist today.
List of videos:
# | Video Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | VIACOM GUILTY? | Found |
2 | INSIDE THE TUBE - LIVE SHOW SATURDAY 5:00PM | Lost |
3 | THE BUSINESS OF HATE - RACISM | Lost |
4 | CONSPIRACY ? | Found |
5 | NEWS ON THE CHANGES | Found``` |
6 | YOUTUBE SHILLS | Found``` |
7 | DIGITAL STRIP SEARCH | Found``` |
8 | CHANGE PART 2 | Lost |
9 | OLYMPICS OPENING CEREMONY SINGING SCANDAL | Lost |
10 | GOLD VS DOLLAR | ```Found``` |
11 | VIACOM VS YOU = BOYCOTT | Found |
12 | HULU TUBE - PHASING YOU OUT OF YOUTUBE | Found |
13 | UNFINISHED BUSINESS | Lost |
14 | GEORGE H W OBAMA or BUSH 3.0 | ```Found``` |
15 | OLYMPIC YOUTUBE BLOOD MONEY | Lost |
16 | False Copyright Infringement Claims - THE BIGGER PICTURE | Found |
17 | DMCA REFORM | ```Found``` |
This list may not be complete: therealweeklynews has the listings for most of these videos, but some videos are not listed altogether such as VIACOM GUILTY? and were only found via reupload.