Robot Chrobot (partially lost Polish animated series; late 2000s): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(added an episode table) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
At least 30 episodes of the series were produced. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fUk9X6-lXFw Only 22 episodes] and one screenshot, available on now defunct site ''kreskowka.pl'' was preserved. Back then, the show used to be available to watch there, however after clicking ''KLIK'' (CLICK) buttons it redirects to a dead link.<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20171029005216/http://robot-chrobot.kreskowka.pl/video Archived capture of ''kreskowka.pl'' website that lists 30 episodes of the show. Retrieved 09 May '23</ref>. Because Catmood's ''Kartony'' shows weren't as popular as GIT Produkcja's, it's unlikely that the show will be found entirely, however the official YouTube channel ''KARTONY 4FUNTV'' uploads the old series from the ''Kartony'' block, including some of the Catmood ones, so there is a low chance, that ''Robot Chrobot'' also will be uploaded. | At least 30 episodes of the series were produced. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fUk9X6-lXFw Only 22 episodes] and one screenshot, available on now defunct site ''kreskowka.pl'' was preserved. Back then, the show used to be available to watch there, however after clicking ''KLIK'' (CLICK) buttons it redirects to a dead link.<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20171029005216/http://robot-chrobot.kreskowka.pl/video Archived capture of ''kreskowka.pl'' website that lists 30 episodes of the show. Retrieved 09 May '23</ref>. Because Catmood's ''Kartony'' shows weren't as popular as GIT Produkcja's, it's unlikely that the show will be found entirely, however the official YouTube channel ''KARTONY 4FUNTV'' uploads the old series from the ''Kartony'' block, including some of the Catmood ones, so there is a low chance, that ''Robot Chrobot'' also will be uploaded. | ||
==Episodes list== | |||
Airdates of these episodes are unknown. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:green" | # | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Episode Title | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Status | |||
|- | |||
|1||O jeden róg za daleko||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|2||Rosiczka||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|3||Żuk gnojarek||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|4||Gołąbek pokoju||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|5||Robaczywy horror||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|6||Trąby||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|7||Nieważki||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|8||Do walca||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|9||Meduza||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|10||Nakarm Sfinksa||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|11||Kosi, kosi łapci||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|12||Żyrafa i żuraw||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|13||Jeżynka na jeżyka||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|14||Miś pociągowy||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|15||Co chowa sowa||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|16||Miłość||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|17||Koziołek robotołek||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|18||Samotność w sieci||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|19||Spadochrony||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|20||Głupia mina||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|21||Ptaszki igraszki||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|22||Krab||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|23||Kopiec Chińczyków||<span style="color:red;">Lost | |||
|- | |||
|24||Pingwin||<span style="color:red;">Lost | |||
|- | |||
|25||Krecia robota||<span style="color:red;">Lost | |||
|- | |||
|26||Krokodyle czy automobile||<span style="color:red;">Lost | |||
|- | |||
|27||Robosielanka||<span style="color:red;">Lost | |||
|- | |||
|28||Węgorz||<span style="color:red;">Lost | |||
|- | |||
|29||Bobrobot||<span style="color:red;">Lost | |||
|- | |||
|30||bul, bul... Ból||<span style="color:red;">Lost | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 18:42, 27 August 2023
Robot Chrobot (which means Chrobot The Robot) is a Polish animated series produced by Catmood Animations that aired on 4Fun.TV circa 2008.
From 2004 to 2010, 4Fun.TV, a Polish music and entertainment TV station, used to air a block of animated shows aimed to teenagers and young adults called Kartony (Cartons). The most recognizable series were made by GIT Produkcja, such as Pod Gradobiciem Pytań (Under a Hailstorm of Questions), or Kapitan Bomba (Captain Bomb). However, some of the shows that aired on this block were made by Catmood Animations, e.g. Kot Kaboom (Kaboom The Cat), Troo, or Robot Chrobot.
According to an archived 2008 capture of the studio's website, Robot Chrobot was about "a friendly intruder from space".[1]. The show had no dialogue.
Availability
At least 30 episodes of the series were produced. Only 22 episodes and one screenshot, available on now defunct site kreskowka.pl was preserved. Back then, the show used to be available to watch there, however after clicking KLIK (CLICK) buttons it redirects to a dead link.[2]. Because Catmood's Kartony shows weren't as popular as GIT Produkcja's, it's unlikely that the show will be found entirely, however the official YouTube channel KARTONY 4FUNTV uploads the old series from the Kartony block, including some of the Catmood ones, so there is a low chance, that Robot Chrobot also will be uploaded.
Episodes list
Airdates of these episodes are unknown.
# | Episode Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | O jeden róg za daleko | Found |
2 | Rosiczka | Found |
3 | Żuk gnojarek | Found |
4 | Gołąbek pokoju | Found |
5 | Robaczywy horror | Found |
6 | Trąby | Found |
7 | Nieważki | Found |
8 | Do walca | Found |
9 | Meduza | Found |
10 | Nakarm Sfinksa | Found |
11 | Kosi, kosi łapci | Found |
12 | Żyrafa i żuraw | Found |
13 | Jeżynka na jeżyka | Found |
14 | Miś pociągowy | Found |
15 | Co chowa sowa | Found |
16 | Miłość | Found |
17 | Koziołek robotołek | Found |
18 | Samotność w sieci | Found |
19 | Spadochrony | Found |
20 | Głupia mina | Found |
21 | Ptaszki igraszki | Found |
22 | Krab | Found |
23 | Kopiec Chińczyków | Lost |
24 | Pingwin | Lost |
25 | Krecia robota | Lost |
26 | Krokodyle czy automobile | Lost |
27 | Robosielanka | Lost |
28 | Węgorz | Lost |
29 | Bobrobot | Lost |
30 | bul, bul... Ból | Lost |
References
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20080414210232/http://catmood.com/cartoons/ Archived capture of Catmood Animations website. Retrieved 09 May '23
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20171029005216/http://robot-chrobot.kreskowka.pl/video Archived capture of kreskowka.pl website that lists 30 episodes of the show. Retrieved 09 May '23