JoJo's Circus (partially lost Playhouse Disney stop-motion animated series; 2003-2007): Difference between revisions
(Updated Episode List with new information from YouTube's Copyright system (might change again later if new info is found)) |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |# | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |# | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Segment Title | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |Segment Title | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status (<span style="color:orange;">'''45'''</span>/<span style="color:green;">''' | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status (<span style="color:orange;">'''45'''</span>/<span style="color:green;">'''48''') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1A||Easy as Pie||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E01+-+Easy+as+Pie%2C+Take+a+Bow.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |1A||Easy as Pie||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E01+-+Easy+as+Pie%2C+Take+a+Bow.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|11B||The Itchy Ootchy Scratch Patch||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E11B+-+The+Itchy+Ootchy+Scratch+Patch.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |11B||The Itchy Ootchy Scratch Patch||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E11B+-+The+Itchy+Ootchy+Scratch+Patch.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12A ||Messy Mess||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E12A+-+A+Messy+Mess.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |12A||Messy Mess||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E12A+-+A+Messy+Mess.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12B||Pop Up||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E12A+-+Pop+Up.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |12B||Pop Up||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E12A+-+Pop+Up.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|14A||Zero Heroes||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E14+-+Zero+Heroes%2C+The+Spudinski's+New+Act.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |14A||Zero Heroes||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E14+-+Zero+Heroes%2C+The+Spudinski's+New+Act.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14B||The Spudinki's New Act||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+ | |14B||The Spudinki's New Act||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E14+-+Zero+Heroes%2C+The+Spudinski's+New+Act.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15A||JoJo Signs Up||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E15A+-+JoJo+Signs+Up.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |15A||JoJo Signs Up||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E15A+-+JoJo+Signs+Up.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|17B||Dinky's Dance||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |17B||Dinky's Dance||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18||A Circus Town Christmas||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E19+-+A+Circus+Town+Christmas.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19A||Hamster-cize||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E18A+-+Hamster-cize.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19B||Shoo Fly Shoo!||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E18B+-+Shoo+Fly+Shoo.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20A||The Lost Roar||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E20A+-+The+Lost+Roar.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |20A||The Lost Roar||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S01E20A+-+The+Lost+Roar.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |# | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |# | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Segment Title | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |Segment Title | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status (<span style="color:orange;">''' | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status (<span style="color:orange;">'''28'''</span>/<span style="color:green;">'''49''') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1A||Sleepover Surprises||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E01+-+Sleepover+Surprises%2C+How+Does+Your+Garden+Grow.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |1A||Sleepover Surprises||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E01+-+Sleepover+Surprises%2C+How+Does+Your+Garden+Grow.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|6B||My Dinner with the Tightropes||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E06+-+Hi+There+Small+Fry%2C+My+Dinner+With+the+Tightropes.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |6B||My Dinner with the Tightropes||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E06+-+Hi+There+Small+Fry%2C+My+Dinner+With+the+Tightropes.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7||The Thanksgiving Hip-Hooray Parade||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E07+-+The+Thanksgiving+Hip-Hooray+Parade.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8A||Happy Hoopy Day||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E08A+-+Happy+Hoopy+Day.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8B||Brushing Up||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E08B+-+Brushing+Up!.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9A||Charlie The Clown Baby Returns||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E09+-+Charlie+the+Clown+Baby+Returns%2C+Fishing+Trip.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |9A||Charlie The Clown Baby Returns||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E09+-+Charlie+the+Clown+Baby+Returns%2C+Fishing+Trip.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
Line 165: | Line 163: | ||
|9B||The Fishing Trip||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E09+-+Charlie+the+Clown+Baby+Returns%2C+Fishing+Trip.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |9B||The Fishing Trip||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E09+-+Charlie+the+Clown+Baby+Returns%2C+Fishing+Trip.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10A|| | |10A||My Favorite Frog Sitters||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E10A+-+My+Favorite+Frogsitters.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |||
|10B||Night of the Teddy Bears Dance||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E10B+-+Night+of+the+Teddybears+Dance.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11A||Goliath Gets a Boo Boo||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11B||Join the Club||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12A|| | |12A||100 Days in Counting||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E12A+-+100+Days+and+Counting.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12B|| | |12B||Hoop Happy||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13|| | |13||The Mane Event||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14A|| | |14A||Circus Town Hoedown||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14B|| | |14B||Time Flies||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15A||The | |15A||The Robot Clown||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E15+-+The+Robot+Clown%2C+Mice+Capades.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15B|| | |15B||Mice-Capades||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E15+-+The+Robot+Clown%2C+Mice+Capades.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16A|| | |16A||The Octopus Ride||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16B|| | |16B||Hiccup Helper||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17A|| | |17A||Best Pet in Circus Town||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E17+-+Best+Pet+in+Circus+Town%2C+Picture+Perfect.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17B|| | |17B||Picture Perfect ||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E17+-+Best+Pet+in+Circus+Town%2C+Picture+Perfect.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18A|| | |18A||Get Crabby||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E18+-+Get+Crabby%2C+Bouncing+Bowling+Ball.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18B|| | |18B||Bouncing the Bowling Ball||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E18+-+Get+Crabby%2C+Bouncing+Bowling+Ball.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19A|| | |19A||The Cricketeers||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19B|| | |19B||Tickled Pink||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20A|| | |20A||Practice makes Perfect||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20B|| | |20B||Happy Not-Birthday Skeebo||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21A||Make it Snappy||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |21A||Make it Snappy||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|21B||Harpo Come Home ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |21B||Harpo Come Home ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22||A Circus Town Wedding||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E22+-+A+Circus+Town+Wedding.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23A||Follow that Monkey||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E23+-+Follow+That+Monkey%2C+X+Marks+the+Spot.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23B||X Marks the Spot||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S02E23+-+Follow+That+Monkey%2C+X+Marks+the+Spot.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24A||Quiet Magic||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |24A||Quiet Magic||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|25||Ride Em Goliath||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |25||Ride Em Goliath||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26A||A Snow Clown for Dinky||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26B||Skating Away||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 237: | Line 231: | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |# | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |# | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Segment Title | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |Segment Title | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status (<span style="color:orange;">''' | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status (<span style="color:orange;">'''9'''</span>/<span style="color:green;">'''13''') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||Stuck on You||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |1||Stuck on You||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2A||Simply Ear-Resistable||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S03E02+-+Simply+Ear-Resistable%2C+Hula+is+Cool-a.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |||
|2B||Hula is Cool-a||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S03E02+-+Simply+Ear-Resistable%2C+Hula+is+Cool-a.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|3||Silly Silly Putt-Putt||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4A||The Giggle Kite||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S03E04B+The+Giggle+Kite%2C+Chores+Galore.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4B||Chores Galore||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S03E04B+The+Giggle+Kite%2C+Chores+Galore.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5|| | |5||Princess for a Day||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S03E05+-Princess+for+a+Day.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] (very poor quality) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6||My Granny's Shoes||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S03E06+-+My+Granny's+Shoes.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |6||My Granny's Shoes||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S03E06+-+My+Granny's+Shoes.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
Line 253: | Line 251: | ||
|7||JoJo & The Beanstalk||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> (very poor quality) | |7||JoJo & The Beanstalk||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> (very poor quality) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8||Circus Town Makeover||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+ | |8||Pie in the Sky||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S03E08+-+Pie+in+the+Sky.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |||
|9||Circus Town Makeover||[https://archive.org/details/jo-jos-circus-archive/JoJo's+Circus+-+S03E09+-+Circus+Town+Makeover.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10A||My Clowny Valentine||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10B||Hop Hooey||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:45, 24 September 2023
JoJo's Circus was a Canadian-American stop-motion animated children's show that aired on Playhouse Disney from September 28th, 2003, to February 14th, 2007, with reruns until 2009.[1]
The show was created by four people - Jim and Lisa Jinkins, David Campbell and Eric Weiner, with the show revolving around the titular JoJo, who is a six-year-old clown girl who lives in the small, happy Circus Town. JoJo invites young viewers to get up and dance, jump, bend and wiggle. All episode storylines have a moral lesson that emphasizes character-building skills such as cooperation, sharing and respect for others. On February 24th, 2006, a spin-off, Feeling Good With JoJo, premiered. It was a series of twenty shorts that would teach the audience at home to exercise. These shorts outlasted the original series, with new shorts airing until May 16th, 2008.
Availability
Despite the series' popularity at the time of its airing, not all of the show has resurfaced. This is especially odd, as the series aired during a time when nearly everyone in North America had some form of home recording. Most episodes are readily available online, meaning most of the series remains. Two JoJo's Circus DVDs were released in 2005, Take a Bow and Animal-a-Go-Go, with a Playhouse Disney DVD releasing in late 2005 containing the Season 1 episode "A Circus Town Christmas." Altogether, that would make nine episodes. Both DVD releases of Higglytown Heroes also contained one episode of the show, making for a total of twelve episodes released on DVD. Numerous home recordings from the 2003-2009 run still exist, while others from the brief reruns on Disney Junior from 2012-2014 also exist, albiet some are from different countries. Scripts for some episodes have been found; such as the script for The Whatchamadoodle[2], while 56 songs written for certain episodes had been released on two soundtrack albums, Songs from JoJo's Circus, and its 2005 follow up Songs from Under the Big Top!.
Nearly twenty years after the show premiered, on August 3, 2023, Twitter user @WiggleznGigglez made a tweet stating that most of the show was not accessible to the public either through physical media or streaming:
"Just some few episodes posted on YouTube, Dailymotion and the Internet Archive."
The tweet took off with many people remembering the show and with growing interest in finding the lost segments and episodes, the original poster commented under the tweet with screenshots of notes of what segments were available on the internet, what is available but in poor quality and what segments are completely missing.[3]
Episode List
Season 1
# | Segment Title | Status (45/48) |
---|---|---|
1A | Easy as Pie | Found |
1B | Take a Bow | Found |
2A | Uncle Flippy's Funny Farm | Found |
2B | Up Up & Away | Found |
3A | Hide & Go Dinky | Found |
3B | Fire Chef Says | Found |
4A | Confetti Caper | Found |
4B | JoJo on the Tightrope | Found |
5A | Try These on for Boing! | Found |
5B | Happy Birthday Tater | Found |
6A | Cotten Andy | Found |
6B | Nighty Night | Found |
7A | Seal Fright | Found |
7B | Skeebo's Missing Hat Trick | Found |
8 | The Legend of Clownfoot | Found |
9A | Circus Shh Shh | Found |
9B | The Little Big Top Boogie Band | Found |
10A | Drum Roll Please | Found |
10B | Cannonball JoJo | Found |
11A | Flower Shower | Found |
11B | The Itchy Ootchy Scratch Patch | Found |
12A | Messy Mess | Found |
12B | Pop Up | Found |
13A | The Whatchamadoodle | Partially Found |
13B | What's The Trick? | Found |
14A | Zero Heroes | Found |
14B | The Spudinki's New Act | Found |
15A | JoJo Signs Up | Found |
15B | The Un-Average Day | Found |
16A | Mirror Mirror | Found |
16B | Tina Trips Up | Found |
17A | The Clown Family Picnic | Lost |
17B | Dinky's Dance | Lost |
18 | A Circus Town Christmas | Found |
19A | Hamster-cize | Found |
19B | Shoo Fly Shoo! | Found |
20A | The Lost Roar | Found |
20B | Helping Hands | Found |
21A | Skeebo's Pet | Found |
21B | Follow that Rainbow | Found |
22A | A Serious Case of The Sillies | Found |
22B | Hide & Go-Liath | Found |
23A | Funny Bunnies | Found |
23B | Ivan the Bearable | Found |
24A | JoJo to the Rescue | Found |
24B | A Clown Ride | Found |
25A | Charlie the Clown Baby | Lost |
25B | Fire House Day | Found |
Season 2
# | Segment Title | Status (28/49) |
---|---|---|
1A | Sleepover Surprises | Found |
1B | How does your Garden Grow | Found |
2A | Fit as a Tickle | Lost |
2B | Pedal Pushers | Found |
3A | A New Twist | Found |
3B | Lost & Found | Found |
4A | The Best Breakfast Ever | Found |
4B | Popcorn Panic | Found |
5A | Frown Fighters | Found |
5B | Goliath the Great | Found |
6A | Hi There, Small Fry | Found |
6B | My Dinner with the Tightropes | Found |
7 | The Thanksgiving Hip-Hooray Parade | Found |
8A | Happy Hoopy Day | Found |
8B | Brushing Up | Found |
9A | Charlie The Clown Baby Returns | Found |
9B | The Fishing Trip | Found |
10A | My Favorite Frog Sitters | Found |
10B | Night of the Teddy Bears Dance | Found |
11A | Goliath Gets a Boo Boo | Lost |
11B | Join the Club | Lost |
12A | 100 Days in Counting | Found |
12B | Hoop Happy | Lost |
13 | The Mane Event | Lost |
14A | Circus Town Hoedown | Lost |
14B | Time Flies | Lost |
15A | The Robot Clown | Found |
15B | Mice-Capades | Found |
16A | The Octopus Ride | Lost |
16B | Hiccup Helper | Lost |
17A | Best Pet in Circus Town | Found |
17B | Picture Perfect | Found |
18A | Get Crabby | Found |
18B | Bouncing the Bowling Ball | Found |
19A | The Cricketeers | Lost |
19B | Tickled Pink | Lost |
20A | Practice makes Perfect | Lost |
20B | Happy Not-Birthday Skeebo | Lost |
21A | Make it Snappy | Lost |
21B | Harpo Come Home | Lost |
22 | A Circus Town Wedding | Found |
23A | Follow that Monkey | Found |
23B | X Marks the Spot | Found |
24A | Quiet Magic | Lost |
24B | Too Many Toys | Lost |
25 | Ride Em Goliath | Lost |
26A | A Snow Clown for Dinky | Lost |
26B | Skating Away | Lost |
Season 3
# | Segment Title | Status (9/13) |
---|---|---|
1 | Stuck on You | Lost |
2A | Simply Ear-Resistable | Found |
2B | Hula is Cool-a | Found |
3 | Silly Silly Putt-Putt | Lost |
4A | The Giggle Kite | Found |
4B | Chores Galore | Found |
5 | Princess for a Day | Found (very poor quality) |
6 | My Granny's Shoes | Found |
7 | JoJo & The Beanstalk | Found (very poor quality) |
8 | Pie in the Sky | Found |
9 | Circus Town Makeover | Found |
10A | My Clowny Valentine | Lost |
10B | Hop Hooey | Lost |
Feeling Good With JoJo
Short Title | Status (7/20) |
---|---|
Bears | Found (very poor quality) |
Clown Shoe Stretch | Found (very poor quality) |
Froggy Jump | Found |
Reach the Sun Stretch | Found |
Snakes | Found |
The Wiggle | Found |
Windshield Wipers | Found (very poor quality) |
13 Other Unknown Named Shorts[4] | Lost |
Gallery
External Links
References
- ↑ Rome News-Tribune article that mentions the series. Retrieved 05 Aug '23
- ↑ The Script of the episode "The Whatchamadoodle" Retrieved 29 Aug '23
- ↑ WiggleznGigglez's tweet about the series. Retrieved 04 Aug '23
- ↑ Feeling Good With JoJo Wikipedia Info