Gelmania (partially found podcast episodes; 2011-2012): Difference between revisions
m (Mynameismeh moved page Gelmania (Partially Found Podcast Episodes; 2011-2012) to Gelmania (partially found podcast episodes; 2011-2012)) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
All episodes that had been on the Earwolf website have since been taken down. Following the departure from Earwolf, only the podcast's first episode and the "Best of" episode were uploaded to the ''Gelmania'' site. Episodes 2 through 17 are unavailable, though the "Best of" episode includes sketches from some of those missing episodes.<ref>[http://gelmaniapodcast.com/tag/podcast/ Gelmania Podcast]</ref> | All episodes that had been on the Earwolf website have since been taken down. Following the departure from Earwolf, only the podcast's first episode and the "Best of" episode were uploaded to the ''Gelmania'' site. Episodes 2 through 17 are unavailable, though the "Best of" episode includes sketches from some of those missing episodes.<ref>[http://gelmaniapodcast.com/tag/podcast/ Gelmania Podcast]</ref> | ||
==Episodes== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Video!!Status | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 1||[https://soundcloud.com/gelmania/gelmania-i<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 2||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 3||[https://soundcloud.com/earwolf-presents/gelmania<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 4||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 5||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 6||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 7||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 8: LIVE!||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 9||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 10||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 11||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 12||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 13||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 14: Live at The Smell||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 15||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 16: Best of Gelmania Year 1||[https://soundcloud.com/gelmania/gelmania-xvi-best-of-gelmania<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|Gelmania 17: The Way||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
{| | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> |
Revision as of 04:26, 28 October 2018
Gelmania was a comedy podcast that starred comedian Brett Gelman. It ran sporadically during 2011-2014 and consisted of 23 regular episodes, plus one "Best of Gelmania" compilation episode. Each podcast episode was a collection of dark, bizarre sketches.
The show started on the Earwolf podcast channel in 2011. After 17 episodes and the "Best of" episode, Gelmania left Earwolf in 2014 and continued for 6 more episodes through its own website.
All episodes that had been on the Earwolf website have since been taken down. Following the departure from Earwolf, only the podcast's first episode and the "Best of" episode were uploaded to the Gelmania site. Episodes 2 through 17 are unavailable, though the "Best of" episode includes sketches from some of those missing episodes.[1]
Episodes
Video | Status |
---|---|
Gelmania 1 | Found |
Gelmania 2 | Lost |
Gelmania 3 | Found |
Gelmania 4 | Lost |
Gelmania 5 | Lost |
Gelmania 6 | Lost |
Gelmania 7 | Lost |
Gelmania 8: LIVE! | Lost |
Gelmania 9 | Lost |
Gelmania 10 | Lost |
Gelmania 11 | Lost |
Gelmania 12 | Lost |
Gelmania 13 | Lost |
Gelmania 14: Live at The Smell | Lost |
Gelmania 15 | Lost |
Gelmania 16: Best of Gelmania Year 1 | Found |
Gelmania 17: The Way | Lost |