BrainSurge (partially lost Nickelodeon game show; 2009-2014): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Comedyfan74 (talk | contribs) m (This is the most unorganized article i have ever seen) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{NeedingWork|lack of orangization}} | {{NeedingWork|lack of orangization}} | ||
{{InfoboxLost | |||
|title=<center>Brainsurge</center> | |||
|image=Images2.jpg | |||
|imagecaption=The show's promotional logo | |||
|status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
}} | |||
Brainsurge is an American game show that premiered on Nickelodeon on September 28th, 2009 hosted by Jeff Sutphen. The show lasted for 3 seasons with 40 episodes in each season. The first season premiered on September 28th, 2009 and ended on April 9th, 2010 with the final episode airing on July 1st, 2010 during the beginning of season 2. Season 2 premiered on June 21st, 2010 with the final episode airing on May 13, 2011. This season featured 4 special weeks each with 5 episodes. The 4 special weeks were; Boys vs. Girls, Stars of Nickelodeon, Co-hosts and Family week. During the final season, the show was later changed to Family Brainsurge which premiered on July 18, 2011 to November 17, 2011. The show was later canceled due to Sutphen hosting the revival of Figure it Out from 2012 to 2013. However, the last final 10 episodes aired on Nicktoons from April 28, 2014 to May 9, 2014 with reruns airing until July 2014. | Brainsurge is an American game show that premiered on Nickelodeon on September 28th, 2009 hosted by Jeff Sutphen. The show lasted for 3 seasons with 40 episodes in each season. The first season premiered on September 28th, 2009 and ended on April 9th, 2010 with the final episode airing on July 1st, 2010 during the beginning of season 2. Season 2 premiered on June 21st, 2010 with the final episode airing on May 13, 2011. This season featured 4 special weeks each with 5 episodes. The 4 special weeks were; Boys vs. Girls, Stars of Nickelodeon, Co-hosts and Family week. During the final season, the show was later changed to Family Brainsurge which premiered on July 18, 2011 to November 17, 2011. The show was later canceled due to Sutphen hosting the revival of Figure it Out from 2012 to 2013. However, the last final 10 episodes aired on Nicktoons from April 28, 2014 to May 9, 2014 with reruns airing until July 2014. | ||
Line 17: | Line 23: | ||
! Episode !! Found footage for episode!! Status !! Contestants for episode | ! Episode !! Found footage for episode!! Status !! Contestants for episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 102|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=odmGI5jQyPM&list=PL0alKFgcNmNn333pC7PDsnP7Z0KyeVu35&index=2&t=0s 100 point puzzle]|| | | 102|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=odmGI5jQyPM&list=PL0alKFgcNmNn333pC7PDsnP7Z0KyeVu35&index=2&t=0s 100 point puzzle]|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Alexis, Aly, Lindsey, Jessi, Justin, Drew | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 103|| None|| Lost|| Siera, Alex, Kylie, Madison Kate, Sebastian, Bennett | | 103|| None|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Siera, Alex, Kylie, Madison Kate, Sebastian, Bennett | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 104|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E9vXc7-cDso&list=PL0alKFgcNmNn333pC7PDsnP7Z0KyeVu35&index=3&t=0s 30/40 point puzzles] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6n6GXgioaKM&list=PL0alKFgcNmNn333pC7PDsnP7Z0KyeVu35&index=3 and slimming]|| Partially Found|| Sabyr, Celine, Carson, Noah, Jourdan, Nick | | 104|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E9vXc7-cDso&list=PL0alKFgcNmNn333pC7PDsnP7Z0KyeVu35&index=3&t=0s 30/40 point puzzles] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6n6GXgioaKM&list=PL0alKFgcNmNn333pC7PDsnP7Z0KyeVu35&index=3 and slimming]|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Sabyr, Celine, Carson, Noah, Jourdan, Nick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 106|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O-PzGDx-3H0&list=PL0alKFgcNmNn333pC7PDsnP7Z0KyeVu35&index=7 Slimming]|| | | 106|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O-PzGDx-3H0&list=PL0alKFgcNmNn333pC7PDsnP7Z0KyeVu35&index=7 Slimming]|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Jessie, Sam, Daphne, Tyler, Camille, TJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 107|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4UT1H-9M2SE Clip from 2009 Promo][https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SdC1PWOFbgM&list=PL0alKFgcNmNn333pC7PDsnP7Z0KyeVu35&index=8 /Slimming]|| | | 107|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4UT1H-9M2SE Clip from 2009 Promo][https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SdC1PWOFbgM&list=PL0alKFgcNmNn333pC7PDsnP7Z0KyeVu35&index=8 /Slimming]|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Ken, Ciana, Scotty, VJ, Remy, Cheyenne | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 109|| Small clip from Level 3|| Lost|| Cody, Sydney, Liam, Alec, Maya, Kellie | | 109|| Small clip from Level 3|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Cody, Sydney, Liam, Alec, Maya, Kellie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 112|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yi15MfuI6Lg Clip from 2009 Promo]|| Lost|| Dalton, Ally, Pat, Jennifer, Ruby, Chase | | 112|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yi15MfuI6Lg Clip from 2009 Promo]|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Dalton, Ally, Pat, Jennifer, Ruby, Chase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 113|| Image from Intro|| Lost|| Brandon, Kendyl, Kailey, Reese, Rikki, Bronson | | 113|| Image from Intro|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Brandon, Kendyl, Kailey, Reese, Rikki, Bronson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 115|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pkKCKSceyEA Clip from 2010 Promo]/Slimming|| | | 115|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pkKCKSceyEA Clip from 2010 Promo]/Slimming|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Madison, Keagan, Lilah, Mason, Spiro, Sarah | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 119|| Level 2 without intro/Level 3|| | | 119|| Level 2 without intro/Level 3|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Epiphany, William, Madison, Ariel, Ray, Isaiah | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 120|| Level 1/Level 3 without intro|| | | 120|| Level 1/Level 3 without intro|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Danny, Nick, Eryn, Athena, Zee, Timmy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 121|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4UT1H-9M2SE Clip from 2009 Promo]|| Lost|| Yuki, Sydney, Erin, Brian, JP, Kristina | | 121|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4UT1H-9M2SE Clip from 2009 Promo]|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Yuki, Sydney, Erin, Brian, JP, Kristina | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 123|| 40 point puzzle|| | | 123|| 40 point puzzle|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Ryan, Reign, Caitlin, Drew, Eric, Rebecca | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 125|| Level 1 without intro|| Partially Found|| Zoe, Dylan, Carl, Jazzy, Adam, Kenzie | | 125|| Level 1 without intro|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Zoe, Dylan, Carl, Jazzy, Adam, Kenzie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 126|| Level 1 without intro|| Partially Found|| Garek, Sarah, Kalen, Heather, Alec, Earl | | 126|| Level 1 without intro|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Garek, Sarah, Kalen, Heather, Alec, Earl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 127|| None|| Lost|| Alia, Kenny, Tyler, Hyla, Ally, David | | 127|| None|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Alia, Kenny, Tyler, Hyla, Ally, David | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 129|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pkKCKSceyEA Clip from 2010 Promo]|| Lost|| Nathaniel, Kanoe, Claire, Matt, Allison | | 129|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pkKCKSceyEA Clip from 2010 Promo]|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Nathaniel, Kanoe, Claire, Matt, Allison | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 130|| None|| Lost|| Julez, Josh, Taylor, Valerie, Gio, Tara | | 130|| None|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Julez, Josh, Taylor, Valerie, Gio, Tara | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 133|| 50 point puzzle|| | | 133|| 50 point puzzle|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Sierra, Shawn, Hunter, Sydney, JT, Natalie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 136|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yi15MfuI6Lg Clip from 2009 Promo]|| Lost|| Brandon, Paige, Madison, Blake, Sal, Ebony | | 136|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yi15MfuI6Lg Clip from 2009 Promo]|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Brandon, Paige, Madison, Blake, Sal, Ebony | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 138|| 10 point puzzle|| | | 138|| 10 point puzzle|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Matt, Kennedy, Nicole, Vincent, Noah, Ashley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 140|| 30 point puzzle|| | | 140|| 30 point puzzle|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Sierra, Pattriana, Fernando, Chanel, Travis, Arthur | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 141|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pkKCKSceyEA Clip from 2010 Promo]|| Lost|| Hannah, Coleman, Jonathan, Spencer, Taylor, Brianna | | 141|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pkKCKSceyEA Clip from 2010 Promo]|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Hannah, Coleman, Jonathan, Spencer, Taylor, Brianna | ||
|- | |- | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Episode !! Found footage for episode!! Status !! Contestants for episode | ! Episode !! Found footage for episode!! Status !! Contestants for episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 204|| Clip from Promo|| Lost|| Isaac, Da'Jah, Kathy, Aaron, PJ, Emma | | 204|| Clip from Promo|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Isaac, Da'Jah, Kathy, Aaron, PJ, Emma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 205|| None|| Lost|| Katie, Michael, Danyal, Kyla P, Zayd, Caitlin | | 205|| None|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Katie, Michael, Danyal, Kyla P, Zayd, Caitlin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 206|| Clip from Promo|| Lost|| Ashley, Tyler, Ada-Nicole, Karine, Isaac, Danny | | 206|| Clip from Promo|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Ashley, Tyler, Ada-Nicole, Karine, Isaac, Danny | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 208|| Knockout Round|| Partially Found|| Paige, Jonathan, Madison, Justin, Josh, Zariya | | 208|| Knockout Round|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Paige, Jonathan, Madison, Justin, Josh, Zariya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 211|| Level 2 but audio is replaced with music|| Partially Found|| Aiden, Rhudi, Ashley, Gretchin, Jake, Shaylie | | 211|| Level 2 but audio is replaced with music|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Aiden, Rhudi, Ashley, Gretchin, Jake, Shaylie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 212|| None|| Lost|| Justin, Ashley, Davion, Jessi, Roxy, Brenton | | 212|| None|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Justin, Ashley, Davion, Jessi, Roxy, Brenton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 213|| 30 point puzzle/Level 3|| Partially Found|| Chesley, Justin, Josephine, Mia, Ty'd, Lorenzo | | 213|| 30 point puzzle/Level 3|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Chesley, Justin, Josephine, Mia, Ty'd, Lorenzo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 218|| None|| Lost|| CJ, Summer, Emma, Ryan, Ruby, Darius | | 218|| None|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || CJ, Summer, Emma, Ryan, Ruby, Darius | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 221(Brothers vs. Sisters)|| None|| Lost|| Nicole, James, Madison, Mason, Amber, Zach | | 221(Brothers vs. Sisters)|| None|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Nicole, James, Madison, Mason, Amber, Zach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 228(Siblings)|| Level 2 without intro but mirrored|| Partially Found|| Daquan, Zakiya, Bridger, Brecken, Jenna, Nikki | | 228(Siblings)|| Level 2 without intro but mirrored|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Daquan, Zakiya, Bridger, Brecken, Jenna, Nikki | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 232(Twins 1)|| Clips from Nick.com Quiz|| Partially Found|| Cailin, Hannah, Connor, Brian, Jade, Jasmine | | 232(Twins 1)|| Clips from Nick.com Quiz|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Cailin, Hannah, Connor, Brian, Jade, Jasmine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 235(Jordin Sparks)|| Level 3 and clips from Nick.com Quiz|| | | 235(Jordin Sparks)|| Level 3 and clips from Nick.com Quiz|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Caleb, Katrina, Lauryn, Alain, Hope, Ben | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 236|| None|| Lost|| Natalie, Terry, Scott, Cyncere, Brooke, James | | 236|| None|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Natalie, Terry, Scott, Cyncere, Brooke, James | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 237(Family)|| None|| Lost|| Isaiah & Mike, Charlotte & Barbara, Brooke & Ann, Crystal & Tony, Myles & Michelle, Skyler & Sean | | 237(Family)|| None|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Isaiah & Mike, Charlotte & Barbara, Brooke & Ann, Crystal & Tony, Myles & Michelle, Skyler & Sean | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 238(Twins 2)|| Clips from Nick.com Quiz|| Partially Found|| Andy, Kyle, Madison, Mallory, Max, Mason | | 238(Twins 2)|| Clips from Nick.com Quiz|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Andy, Kyle, Madison, Mallory, Max, Mason | ||
|- | |- | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Episode!! Found footage of episode!! Status !! Families | ! Episode!! Found footage of episode!! Status !! Families | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 301|| Level 1 and Story without Intro|| | | 301|| Level 1 and Story without Intro|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Fenton, Munoz, Augustine, Dejoy, Kohno | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 303|| Levels 1/2|| | | 303|| Levels 1/2|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Bennion, Pakula, Cardena, Redfearn, Danesh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 304|| Levels 1/2|| | | 304|| Levels 1/2|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Daruvala, Ayala. Gilmore, Johnson, Lancaster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 309(Nick Talent)|| Levels 1 without intro/Level 3|| | | 309(Nick Talent)|| Levels 1 without intro/Level 3|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Victorious, iCarly, House of Anubis, Bucket & Skinner, Supah Ninjas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 310|| Level 1 and Story without Intro|| Partially Found|| Guerreo, Jinadu, Corcoran, Houlihan, Bramson | | 310|| Level 1 and Story without Intro|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Guerreo, Jinadu, Corcoran, Houlihan, Bramson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 311|| Story but audio is replaced with music|| | | 311|| Story but audio is replaced with music|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Cruzata, Ardon, Kokason, Orriss, Sellers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 312|| Levels 1/2|| | | 312|| Levels 1/2|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Martinez, Rowe, Gillcrist, McLurkin, Oliverio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 314(WWE)|| Level 1 without intro/Level 2|| | | 314(WWE)|| Level 1 without intro/Level 2|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || John Morrison, Eve, Gail Kim, The Miz, Kofi Kingston | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 315|| Levels 1/2|| | | 315|| Levels 1/2|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Ocampo,Smith, Conneen, Wright, Gannuscio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 318|| Level 1|| Partially Found|| Sankofa, Levine, Gonzalez, Menotti, Arroyo | | 318|| Level 1|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Sankofa, Levine, Gonzalez, Menotti, Arroyo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 321|| Levels 1/Level 2 without intro|| | | 321|| Levels 1/Level 2 without intro|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Monick, Ott, Parker, Barnes, Alvare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 322|| Levels 1/2|| | | 322|| Levels 1/2|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Bradbury, Gray, Anand, Tramel, Denard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 323|| Level 1/Most of Level 2|| | | 323|| Level 1/Most of Level 2|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Aguilera, Nolan, Garcia, Steele, Baxter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 324|| Levels 1/2|| | | 324|| Levels 1/2|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Radaker, Shou, Bowen, Palmer, Landon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 326|| Level 1 without intro/Level 2|| | | 326|| Level 1 without intro/Level 2|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Moultrie, Muniz, Smith-Harris, Pieper, Torress | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 327|| Levels 2/3|| | | 327|| Levels 2/3|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Sarem, Vera, McLaurin, Butler, Holtwarren | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 328|| Levels 1/3|| | | 328|| Levels 1/3|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Crawford, Meza, Galdamez, Kling, Loucks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 331(All Star)|| Levels 1/3|| | | 331(All Star)|| Levels 1/3|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> || Anthony Anderson, Larry King, Candace Cameron Bure, Joey Fatone, Vanessa Williams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 333|| Story|| Partially Found|| Sargent, Woods, German, Vargas, Schoonover | | 333|| Story|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Sargent, Woods, German, Vargas, Schoonover | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 337(Monkey Quest Sponorship)|| Level 1 and Story without Intro|| Partially Found|| Pilapil, O'Neal, Edjhuryan, Hinojosa, Hilbig | | 337(Monkey Quest Sponorship)|| Level 1 and Story without Intro|| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Pilapil, O'Neal, Edjhuryan, Hinojosa, Hilbig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 340|| None|| Lost|| Haltrecht, Webber, Musquiz, Crawley, Molnar | | 340|| None|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || Haltrecht, Webber, Musquiz, Crawley, Molnar | ||
|- | |- | ||
==Availability== | |||
* Several clips and full episodes of Season 1 were available from 2010 to 2012 on Nick.com that included Episodes 102, 106, 123, 125, 126, 127 and 133.<ref>http://web.archive.org/web/20100412185525/http://www.nick.com/videos/brainsurge-videos</ref> | * Several clips and full episodes of Season 1 were available from 2010 to 2012 on Nick.com that included Episodes 102, 106, 123, 125, 126, 127 and 133.<ref>http://web.archive.org/web/20100412185525/http://www.nick.com/videos/brainsurge-videos</ref> | ||
* It is rumored by fans that an unaired pilot was released due to Episode 101 not airing. The only footage that could be from the pilot the dancing puzzle which was shown in the Season 1 intro, due to the line of contestants never being seen.<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KNhf87VOxZQ</ref> | * It is rumored by fans that an unaired pilot was released due to Episode 101 not airing. The only footage that could be from the pilot the dancing puzzle which was shown in the Season 1 intro, due to the line of contestants never being seen.<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KNhf87VOxZQ</ref> | ||
* While many episodes from all 3 seasons aired on reruns, a few episodes only aired once. These includes the last 11 episodes of Season 1, the co-host and family episodes from Season 2 and the final episode of Season 3 which never aired on Nicktoons despite every other episode airing. | * While many episodes from all 3 seasons aired on reruns, a few episodes only aired once. These includes the last 11 episodes of Season 1, the co-host and family episodes from Season 2 and the final episode of Season 3 which never aired on Nicktoons despite every other episode airing. | ||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category:Lost TV]] | |||
[[Category:Partially found media]] |
Revision as of 19:32, 15 September 2020
Brainsurge is an American game show that premiered on Nickelodeon on September 28th, 2009 hosted by Jeff Sutphen. The show lasted for 3 seasons with 40 episodes in each season. The first season premiered on September 28th, 2009 and ended on April 9th, 2010 with the final episode airing on July 1st, 2010 during the beginning of season 2. Season 2 premiered on June 21st, 2010 with the final episode airing on May 13, 2011. This season featured 4 special weeks each with 5 episodes. The 4 special weeks were; Boys vs. Girls, Stars of Nickelodeon, Co-hosts and Family week. During the final season, the show was later changed to Family Brainsurge which premiered on July 18, 2011 to November 17, 2011. The show was later canceled due to Sutphen hosting the revival of Figure it Out from 2012 to 2013. However, the last final 10 episodes aired on Nicktoons from April 28, 2014 to May 9, 2014 with reruns airing until July 2014.
Out of all 120 episodes, only 57 episodes can be found in full. 17 from Season 1, 24 from Season 2 and 16 from Season 3 but only 3 episodes are found in good quality.
Links to playlist of all found clips and episodes
Season 1: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL0alKFgcNmNn333pC7PDsnP7Z0KyeVu35
Season 2: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL0alKFgcNmNlH3qT_LXmydfLcJP8AssXe
Season 3: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL0alKFgcNmNmVY6hlhYoGouWAOFJuUSNr
List of all lost or incomplete episodes of the show
Episode | Found footage for episode | Status | Contestants for episode |
---|---|---|---|
102 | 100 point puzzle | Partially Lost | Alexis, Aly, Lindsey, Jessi, Justin, Drew |
103 | None | Lost | Siera, Alex, Kylie, Madison Kate, Sebastian, Bennett |
104 | 30/40 point puzzles and slimming | Partially Found | Sabyr, Celine, Carson, Noah, Jourdan, Nick |
106 | Slimming | Partially Lost | Jessie, Sam, Daphne, Tyler, Camille, TJ |
107 | Clip from 2009 Promo/Slimming | Partially Lost | Ken, Ciana, Scotty, VJ, Remy, Cheyenne |
109 | Small clip from Level 3 | Lost | Cody, Sydney, Liam, Alec, Maya, Kellie |
112 | Clip from 2009 Promo | Lost | Dalton, Ally, Pat, Jennifer, Ruby, Chase |
113 | Image from Intro | Lost | Brandon, Kendyl, Kailey, Reese, Rikki, Bronson |
115 | Clip from 2010 Promo/Slimming | Partially Lost | Madison, Keagan, Lilah, Mason, Spiro, Sarah |
119 | Level 2 without intro/Level 3 | Partially Lost | Epiphany, William, Madison, Ariel, Ray, Isaiah |
120 | Level 1/Level 3 without intro | Partially Lost | Danny, Nick, Eryn, Athena, Zee, Timmy |
121 | Clip from 2009 Promo | Lost | Yuki, Sydney, Erin, Brian, JP, Kristina |
123 | 40 point puzzle | Partially Lost | Ryan, Reign, Caitlin, Drew, Eric, Rebecca |
125 | Level 1 without intro | Partially Found | Zoe, Dylan, Carl, Jazzy, Adam, Kenzie |
126 | Level 1 without intro | Partially Found | Garek, Sarah, Kalen, Heather, Alec, Earl |
127 | None | Lost | Alia, Kenny, Tyler, Hyla, Ally, David |
129 | Clip from 2010 Promo | Lost | Nathaniel, Kanoe, Claire, Matt, Allison |
130 | None | Lost | Julez, Josh, Taylor, Valerie, Gio, Tara |
133 | 50 point puzzle | Partially Lost | Sierra, Shawn, Hunter, Sydney, JT, Natalie |
136 | Clip from 2009 Promo | Lost | Brandon, Paige, Madison, Blake, Sal, Ebony |
138 | 10 point puzzle | Partially Lost | Matt, Kennedy, Nicole, Vincent, Noah, Ashley |
140 | 30 point puzzle | Partially Lost | Sierra, Pattriana, Fernando, Chanel, Travis, Arthur |
141 | Clip from 2010 Promo | Lost | Hannah, Coleman, Jonathan, Spencer, Taylor, Brianna |
Episode | Found footage for episode | Status | Contestants for episode |
---|---|---|---|
204 | Clip from Promo | Lost | Isaac, Da'Jah, Kathy, Aaron, PJ, Emma |
205 | None | Lost | Katie, Michael, Danyal, Kyla P, Zayd, Caitlin |
206 | Clip from Promo | Lost | Ashley, Tyler, Ada-Nicole, Karine, Isaac, Danny |
208 | Knockout Round | Partially Found | Paige, Jonathan, Madison, Justin, Josh, Zariya |
211 | Level 2 but audio is replaced with music | Partially Found | Aiden, Rhudi, Ashley, Gretchin, Jake, Shaylie |
212 | None | Lost | Justin, Ashley, Davion, Jessi, Roxy, Brenton |
213 | 30 point puzzle/Level 3 | Partially Found | Chesley, Justin, Josephine, Mia, Ty'd, Lorenzo |
218 | None | Lost | CJ, Summer, Emma, Ryan, Ruby, Darius |
221(Brothers vs. Sisters) | None | Lost | Nicole, James, Madison, Mason, Amber, Zach |
228(Siblings) | Level 2 without intro but mirrored | Partially Found | Daquan, Zakiya, Bridger, Brecken, Jenna, Nikki |
232(Twins 1) | Clips from Nick.com Quiz | Partially Found | Cailin, Hannah, Connor, Brian, Jade, Jasmine |
235(Jordin Sparks) | Level 3 and clips from Nick.com Quiz | Partially Lost | Caleb, Katrina, Lauryn, Alain, Hope, Ben |
236 | None | Lost | Natalie, Terry, Scott, Cyncere, Brooke, James |
237(Family) | None | Lost | Isaiah & Mike, Charlotte & Barbara, Brooke & Ann, Crystal & Tony, Myles & Michelle, Skyler & Sean |
238(Twins 2) | Clips from Nick.com Quiz | Partially Found | Andy, Kyle, Madison, Mallory, Max, Mason |
Availability
- Several clips and full episodes of Season 1 were available from 2010 to 2012 on Nick.com that included Episodes 102, 106, 123, 125, 126, 127 and 133.[1]
- It is rumored by fans that an unaired pilot was released due to Episode 101 not airing. The only footage that could be from the pilot the dancing puzzle which was shown in the Season 1 intro, due to the line of contestants never being seen.[2]
- While many episodes from all 3 seasons aired on reruns, a few episodes only aired once. These includes the last 11 episodes of Season 1, the co-host and family episodes from Season 2 and the final episode of Season 3 which never aired on Nicktoons despite every other episode airing.
References
Episode | Found footage of episode | Status | Families |
---|---|---|---|
301 | Level 1 and Story without Intro | Partially Lost | Fenton, Munoz, Augustine, Dejoy, Kohno |
303 | Levels 1/2 | Partially Lost | Bennion, Pakula, Cardena, Redfearn, Danesh |
304 | Levels 1/2 | Partially Lost | Daruvala, Ayala. Gilmore, Johnson, Lancaster |
309(Nick Talent) | Levels 1 without intro/Level 3 | Partially Lost | Victorious, iCarly, House of Anubis, Bucket & Skinner, Supah Ninjas |
310 | Level 1 and Story without Intro | Partially Found | Guerreo, Jinadu, Corcoran, Houlihan, Bramson |
311 | Story but audio is replaced with music | Partially Lost | Cruzata, Ardon, Kokason, Orriss, Sellers |
312 | Levels 1/2 | Partially Lost | Martinez, Rowe, Gillcrist, McLurkin, Oliverio |
314(WWE) | Level 1 without intro/Level 2 | Partially Lost | John Morrison, Eve, Gail Kim, The Miz, Kofi Kingston |
315 | Levels 1/2 | Partially Lost | Ocampo,Smith, Conneen, Wright, Gannuscio |
318 | Level 1 | Partially Found | Sankofa, Levine, Gonzalez, Menotti, Arroyo |
321 | Levels 1/Level 2 without intro | Partially Lost | Monick, Ott, Parker, Barnes, Alvare |
322 | Levels 1/2 | Partially Lost | Bradbury, Gray, Anand, Tramel, Denard |
323 | Level 1/Most of Level 2 | Partially Lost | Aguilera, Nolan, Garcia, Steele, Baxter |
324 | Levels 1/2 | Partially Lost | Radaker, Shou, Bowen, Palmer, Landon |
326 | Level 1 without intro/Level 2 | Partially Lost | Moultrie, Muniz, Smith-Harris, Pieper, Torress |
327 | Levels 2/3 | Partially Lost | Sarem, Vera, McLaurin, Butler, Holtwarren |
328 | Levels 1/3 | Partially Lost | Crawford, Meza, Galdamez, Kling, Loucks |
331(All Star) | Levels 1/3 | Partially Lost | Anthony Anderson, Larry King, Candace Cameron Bure, Joey Fatone, Vanessa Williams |
333 | Story | Partially Found | Sargent, Woods, German, Vargas, Schoonover |
337(Monkey Quest Sponorship) | Level 1 and Story without Intro | Partially Found | Pilapil, O'Neal, Edjhuryan, Hinojosa, Hilbig |
340 | None | Lost | Haltrecht, Webber, Musquiz, Crawley, Molnar |