User: BSrap: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|One of the most annoying commercial I've seen | |One of the most annoying commercial I've seen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|World Meeting of Families (lost Philippine interstitial for papal's visitation in the country; 2002) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Bantay Bata "Child Abuse" (lost Philippine PSA about child abuse; 2006) | |||
|Aired rarely during the continuity between Goin' Bulilit and Rated K. Voice by Peter Musngi. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:11, 23 May 2023
Created articles
Planned articles for lost media
Number | Title | Remarks |
---|---|---|
1 | Dimetapp "Ice Cream" (lost Philippine commercial for cold medicine; 2004) | |
2 | Sun Broadband Wireless "Buffering" (lost Philippine telecommunications commercial; 2013) | One of the most annoying commercial I've seen |
3 | World Meeting of Families (lost Philippine interstitial for papal's visitation in the country; 2002) | |
4 | Bantay Bata "Child Abuse" (lost Philippine PSA about child abuse; 2006) | Aired rarely during the continuity between Goin' Bulilit and Rated K. Voice by Peter Musngi. |