User: EnbyCrow: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| April XX, 2023 | | April XX, 2023 | ||
| This one has been quite the rabbit hole, finding lots of strange and interesting sites looking for more info! An old YTV after-school special seems right up my alley lol. | | This one has been quite the rabbit hole, finding lots of strange and interesting sites looking for more info! An old YTV after-school special seems right up my alley lol. | ||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| '''Sidewalk Monster''' (lost Sesame Street segment; 1980s) | |||
| May XX, 2023 | |||
| I'm not too sure about this one yet, tbh. I would need to do way more research because all I have rn is super vague and kinda untrustworthy lol. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:13, 3 April 2023
About Me
Big fan of all things lost media! But apparently, I just look for old Canadian educational films ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
More articles to come!
- My name is Crow and I'm non-binary :)
- I'm proudly autistic <3
- I've been very interested in lost media since 2016
- I've also been interested in unfiction as a genre since around the same time
- I've been working on my own (Non-ARG) unfiction series with a lot of fake "lost" media :)
- I also dabble a bit in some HTML and CSS :)
- I also need to replace the thumbnail (:
Articles Created
# | Article's Title | Date of Creation | Notes on Article |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoptions: Focusing on Your Future (lost Canadian children's educational film; 1990s) | April 1st, 2023 | My very first article! I'd been wanting to make this article forever! I first started searching for it on August 6th, 2022 but I had been hearing about it since I was little lol. Hopefully, I can get permission to purchase a copy from the archive someday. |
2 | Rap-O-Matics: Catch the Beat of Science and Maths (lost Canadian children's educational film; 1991) | April 3rd, 2023 | I had to make this one pretty quick after noticing it while researching Zoptions. It took me about a day to get everything together. What is with the Canadian gov and lost educational films? And finally, an actual logo for something! |
Upcoming Articles
# | Article's Title | E.T.A. | Notes on Article |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lorem Ipsum: II (lost placeholder text; 2020s) | Smarch 27th, 20XX | I'm bound to end up finding more lost and obscure Canadian educational films :) |
2 | Borderline High (lost Canadian afterschool special; 1992) | April XX, 2023 | This one has been quite the rabbit hole, finding lots of strange and interesting sites looking for more info! An old YTV after-school special seems right up my alley lol. |
3 | Sidewalk Monster (lost Sesame Street segment; 1980s) | May XX, 2023 | I'm not too sure about this one yet, tbh. I would need to do way more research because all I have rn is super vague and kinda untrustworthy lol. |
Media Found
# | Article's Title | Date Found | Notes on Article |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Haven't found any yet, but hopefully, I will soon! | Smarch 28th, 20XX |
Most Wanted Lost Media
# | Article's Title | Notes on Article |
---|---|---|
1 | Zoptions: Focusing on Your Future (lost Canadian children's educational film; 1990s) | This has been my white whale for some time now. Thinking about it for years and spending weeks looking for it. My first article and hopefully my first found! |
External Links
This is still a test. Please remain calm.