User: AshStarBright: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://lostmediawiki.com/Me_Too!/Moi_(lost_Canadian_children%27s_show;_2002-2003) Me Too!/Moi]||I really loved AnyaPanda's video essay, and wanted to contribute by making the article. | |[https://lostmediawiki.com/Me_Too!/Moi_(lost_Canadian_children%27s_show;_2002-2003) Me Too!/Moi]||I really loved AnyaPanda's video essay, and wanted to contribute by making the article. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://lostmediawiki.com/Dead_Poets_Society_deleted_scenes_(partially_found_deleted_scenes_from_Peter_Weir_film;_1989) Dead Poets Society deleted scenes]||I adore this movie so incredibly much, and deleted scenes fascinate me. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:37, 10 July 2021
Yo, I am Ash. I am very in love with lost media and hope to write as many articles as I can. Specifically, I tend to gravitate towards video games and animation. I have written seven articles to date.
My Pages
Article | Description |
---|---|
Track Rats | My first ever article! I discovered this show when browsing the Wikipedia for Cartoon Network. It caught my eye and stuck with me. |
Dustin Diamond Teaches Chess | Second ever article. I've been a fan of Saved by the Bell my whole life, and my dad mentioned that this video existed. |
Nickelodeon HALO Awards | This article took the most intense research I've ever done to date. I remembered watching a few of these live. This article was FEATURED (!!!) from March 17, 2020 to June 2020. |
Donna and the Wolfman | I grew up in the South, and these commercials were absolutely legendary. I really really want them all to be found. |
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix original audio | This was a fun one to write! I’ve been a Potterhead forever, and have always wondered about this. |
The Best Man Lies studio version | Psych is my favorite show. An article about it was inevitable. |
AT&T Dolphin Tales soundtrack | My literal childhood was this show. |
Me Too!/Moi | I really loved AnyaPanda's video essay, and wanted to contribute by making the article. |
Dead Poets Society deleted scenes | I adore this movie so incredibly much, and deleted scenes fascinate me. |
Articles I Contributed To
- They Might Be Giants: Installing Service Melody - Contributed in finding the "Kids Songs" from the disc.
- The Dog and Cat News - Found multiple episodes on the Facebook page for the show.
- Einstein Pals - Added information.