The Awful Truth About Society (partially found public access show; 1994-2015): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Aired c. 1995 | |Aired c. 1995 | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:39, 14 April 2020
The Awful Truth About Society is a public access TV show that airs on Missoula Community Access Television (MCAT Channel 189) that stars Emmett K. the Punk Rocker, previously known as Rabid the Dog Punk, who was born on December 11, 1967. It used to air at 4:00pm but now it airs on Wednesdays at 10:30 pm. It aired since December 10, 1994.[1][2][3]
Episodes
# | Status | Episode Name | Notes and Airing |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Partially Found | ? | Aired December 10, 1994, The Anarchy Symbol in the infamous Vine has a sticker that says .1, so this is from the first episode. |
2 | Lost | ? | Aired c. 1995 |
3 | Found | Evil Done To Our Children, And The Evils Of Government | Aired c. 1995 |
4 | Found | Evils Of Government | Aired July 11, 1995 the newspaper has a date of July 11 (51:33), so since it aired, that is the date. |
5 | Lost | ? | Aired c. 1995 |
6 | Lost | ? | ? |
7 | Lost | ? | ? |
8 | Lost | ? | ? |
9 | Lost | ? | ? |
References
- ↑ PSA from the show "And I then realized their thinking about when I was first starting my show at 4:00 in the afternoon in 1994."
- ↑ Schedule time of Corona episode
- ↑ 20th Anniversary Special: "Now I'm filming this on December the 10, 2014, tomorrow is my birthday, December the 11, I'll be 47 years old.