Grocerybagdotttv aka Mars Argo (partially lost YouTube videos; 2009-2015): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
===Grocerybagdottv Videos=== | ===Grocerybagdottv Videos=== | ||
==Video | ==Videos From ''Video Blog''== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%"> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Title and Order<ref>[http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/Video_Blog] ''Video Blog'' List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18</ref></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Availability</span> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Availability</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Upload Date</span> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Upload Date<ref>[http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/Video_Blog] ''Video Blog'' List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18</ref></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%"> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Notes</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Our First Video</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Our First Video</span> | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%"> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Title and Order<ref>[http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/Computer_Show] ''Computer Show'' List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18</ref></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Availability</span> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Availability</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Upload Date</span> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Upload Date<ref>[http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/Computer_Show] ''Computer Show'' List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18</ref></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%"> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Notes</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Art School</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Art School</span> | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Internet=Kalidescope</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">The Internet = Kalidescope + Lava x Mars Argo<ref>[http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/List_of_Grocerybag_videos] grocerybagdottv Video Name and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18</ref></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8eV1paENMbo Found]'''</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8eV1paENMbo Found]'''</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">September 23 2009</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">September 23 2009</span> | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KbS-dKD4c9I Found]'''</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KbS-dKD4c9I Found]'''</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Febuary 11 2014</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Febuary 11 2014</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">One of the last three videos remaining on Grocerybagdottv's Youtube account</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">One of the last three videos remaining on [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCS42Pk262iOKUXUW9XW_SOg Grocerybagdottv's Youtube account]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Day of Retribution</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Day of Retribution</span> | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%"> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Title and Order<ref> [http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/List_of_Grocerybag_videos] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18</ref></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Availability</span> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Availability</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Upload Date</span> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Upload Date<ref>[http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/List_of_Grocerybag_videos] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18</ref></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%"> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Notes</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Tired Today (Offical)</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Tired Today (Offical)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nhu-B-zIlUg Found]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nhu-B-zIlUg Found]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">March 18 2009</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Mrs. Stadler (Official)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ifG6DZRwOmg Found]</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">November 11 2010</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Love In Black and White (Official)</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Love In Black and White (Official)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mLOdar3jshI Found]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mLOdar3jshI Found]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">June 6 2011</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Nothing Without You (Official)</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Nothing Without You (Official)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NuPFPLHYVpE Found]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NuPFPLHYVpE Found]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">June 19 2011</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Beauty is Empty</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JC6EEDVqbT8 Found]</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">August 28 2012</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Limousine Machine (Official)</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Limousine Machine (Official)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QWIwFEGNynQ Found]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QWIwFEGNynQ Found]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">December 8 2012</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jbgWXRxlSuQ Found]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jbgWXRxlSuQ Found]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Febuary 14 2013</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Febuary 14 2013</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">One of the last three videos remaining on Grocerybagdottv's Youtube account</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">One of the last three videos remaining on [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCS42Pk262iOKUXUW9XW_SOg Grocerybagdottv's Youtube account]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Using You (Official)</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Using You (Official)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tp1ZluX4aYs Found]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tp1ZluX4aYs Found]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">January 13 2015</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">January 13 2015</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">One of the last three videos remaining on Grocerybagdottv's Youtube account</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">One of the last three videos remaining on [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCS42Pk262iOKUXUW9XW_SOg Grocerybagdottv's Youtube account]</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Cancelled fantasy series ''Mars Argo''== | ==Cancelled fantasy series ''Mars Argo''== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%"> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Title and Order<ref>[http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/Mars_Argo_(series)]''Mars Argo'' Wikia Article and Date Retrieved 22 Jan '18</ref></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Availability</span> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Availability</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Upload Date</span> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Upload Date<ref>[http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/Mars_Argo_(series)] ''Mars Argo'' Wikia Article and Date Retrieved 22 Jan '18</ref></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Extra notes</span> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Extra notes</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%"> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Title and Order<ref>[http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/Whats_Your_Name] ''Whats Your Name'' Wikia Article with Dates Retrieved 21 Jan '18</ref></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Availability</span> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Availability</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Upload Date</span> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Upload Date<ref>[http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/Whats_Your_Name] ''Whats Your Name'' Wikia Article with Dates Retrieved 21 Jan '18</ref></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Links</span> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Links</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%"> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Notes</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">What's Your Name (Part 1)</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">What's Your Name (Part 1)</span> | ||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%"> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Title</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Availability</span> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Availability</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Upload Date</span> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Upload Date</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Extra notes</span> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Extra notes</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">You Gave Away (Live at Bedrock Studios)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Limousine Machine (Live at Bedrock Studios)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Stuck on You (Live at Bedrock Studios)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Open Up The Door In Your Head (Live at Bedrock Studios)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Mars Argo Live 2/24/2012 in Chicago</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Technology is a Dead Bird (Acoustic Live)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Suicide Birds (Acoustic)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Using You (Acoustic)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Runaway Runaway (Audio)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Spider in My Bathtub (Audio)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Using You (2015 version, audio)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Using You (Linden Place EP version, audio)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">IMG_3545.MOV</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Kites</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Lost At Home</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Machine Machine Machine</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Mars Argo From The Future</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">MARSARGO DOT BANDCAMP DOT COM</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Memories Fade</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Monsters Under My Bed</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Ouija</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Our First Date</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Our Songs In Your Videos</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Playing In a Cemetery With Mars Argo</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Pls Don't Forget Me</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Road Trip</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Soon</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">The Singularity Is Near</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Tucker Woodley Interviews Mars Argo</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
Line 444: | Line 450: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Vlogvetica</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Vlogvetica</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
Line 459: | Line 459: | ||
{{reflist|3}} | {{reflist|3}} | ||
{{reflist|4}} | {{reflist|4}} | ||
{{reflist|5}} | |||
{{reflist|6}} | |||
[[Category:Lost internet media]] | [[Category:Lost internet media]] | ||
[[Category:Partially lost media]] | [[Category:Partially lost media]] |
Revision as of 22:21, 22 January 2018
This article has been tagged as Needing work due to its lack of content and proper information on what videos are lost/found.
Grocerybagdottv, also known as Mars Argo, were a musical group. They made satirical videos on their YouTube channel that made fun of the pop culture. When they broke up, nearly all of these videos where either deleted or privated. As a result, some of the videos have become lost.
Grocerybagdottv Videos
Videos From Video Blog
Title and Order[1] | Availability | Upload Date[2] | Notes |
Our First Video | Found | January 29 2009 | |
Let's Play Some Music | Found | February 12 2009 | |
Our Neighborhood | Found | Febuary 16 2009 | |
Paper Airplane | Found | March 12 2009 | |
Sunday | Found | March 22 2009 |
Videos from Computer Show
Title and Order[3] | Availability | Upload Date[4] | Notes |
Art School | Found | March 23 2009 | |
Would You Live Forever | Found | September 3 2009 | |
What Inspires You | Found | September 3 2009 | |
The Internet = Kalidescope + Lava x Mars Argo[5] | Found | September 23 2009 | |
Life in the Year 2009 | Found | October 3 2009 | |
Culturally Relevant | Found | November 20 2009 | |
Over 9000 Years | Found | December 4 2009 | |
LoveEveryOne | Found | January 23 2010 | |
How to Pronounce Washington | Found | August 10 2010 | |
Art is Easy | Found | January 20 2011 | |
Do You Ever Feel Empty? | Found | January 20 2011 | |
I Shaved My Pussy | Lost | August 17 2011 | |
Beyonce is Pregnant | Found | August 29 2011 | |
Rejected Mountain Dew Commerical | Found | September 21 2011 | Warning from uploader: "EPILEPSY WARNING FROM 1:11 TO 1:21" |
What Do You Love? | Found (Censored)
Found (Uncensored) |
November 11 2011 | |
What I Want For Christmas | Lost | December 22 2011 | |
Ask Me a Fcking Question | Found | June 12 2012 | |
WINSTON IN A HOT DOG SUIT | Lost | September 28 2012 | |
LA OR BUST | Found | October 8 2012 | |
The Future is So Old | Lost | November 28 2012 | |
Guns Should Be Illegal | Found | Febuary 11 2013 | |
Amanda Bynes | Found | June 3 2013 | |
Twitter and Facebook | Lost | May 4 2013 | |
Digital Imperialists | Lost | June 21 2013 | |
Internet Candy Chips | Found | August 17 2013 | |
You Can Do This | Found | December 13 2013 | |
Delete Your Facebook | Found | Febuary 11 2014 | One of the last three videos remaining on Grocerybagdottv's Youtube account |
Day of Retribution | Found | May 30 2014 |
Music Videos
Title and Order[6] | Availability | Upload Date[7] | Notes |
Tired Today (Offical) | Found | March 18 2009 | |
Mrs. Stadler (Official) | Found | November 11 2010 | |
Love In Black and White (Official) | Found | June 6 2011 | |
Nothing Without You (Official) | Found | June 19 2011 | |
Beauty is Empty | Found | August 28 2012 | |
Limousine Machine (Official) | Found | December 8 2012 | |
Runaway Runaway (Official) | Found | Febuary 14 2013 | One of the last three videos remaining on Grocerybagdottv's Youtube account |
Using You (Official) | Found | January 13 2015 | One of the last three videos remaining on Grocerybagdottv's Youtube account |
Cancelled fantasy series Mars Argo
Title and Order[8] | Availability | Upload Date[9] | Extra notes |
Reality is a dream | Found | May 10 2010 | |
Episode 2 | Lost | Unreleased |
Videos From Whats Your Name Documentary Series
Title and Order[10] | Availability | Upload Date[11] | Links | Notes |
What's Your Name (Part 1) | Lost | April 21, 2011 | ||
What's Your Name (Part 2) | Found | June 26, 2011 | ||
What's Your Name (Part 3) | Lost | February 15, 2012 |
Other Videos
Title | Availability | Upload Date | Extra notes | |
You Gave Away (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | |||
Limousine Machine (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | |||
Stuck on You (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | |||
Open Up The Door In Your Head (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | |||
Mars Argo Live 2/24/2012 in Chicago | Found | |||
Technology is a Dead Bird (Acoustic Live) | Found | |||
Suicide Birds (Acoustic) | Found | |||
Using You (Acoustic) | Found | |||
Runaway Runaway (Audio) | Found | |||
Spider in My Bathtub (Audio) | Found | |||
Using You (2015 version, audio) | Found | |||
Using You (Linden Place EP version, audio) | Found | |||
IMG_3545.MOV | Found | |||
Kites | Found | |||
Lost At Home | Found | |||
Machine Machine Machine | Found | |||
Mars Argo From The Future | Found | |||
MARSARGO DOT BANDCAMP DOT COM | Found | |||
Memories Fade | Lost | |||
Monsters Under My Bed | Found | |||
Ouija | Lost | |||
Our First Date | Found | |||
Our Songs In Your Videos | Found | |||
Playing In a Cemetery With Mars Argo | Found | |||
Pls Don't Forget Me | Found | |||
Road Trip | Found | |||
Soon | Lost | |||
The Singularity Is Near | Found | |||
Tucker Woodley Interviews Mars Argo | Lost | |||
Vince Dynamic Makes Magic | Lost | |||
Vince Dynamic - “Young Jersey Friend” | Found | |||
Vlogvetica | Lost |
References
- ↑ [1] Video Blog List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [2] Video Blog List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [3] Computer Show List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [4] Computer Show List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [5] grocerybagdottv Video Name and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [6] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [7] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [8]Mars Argo Wikia Article and Date Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [9] Mars Argo Wikia Article and Date Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [10] Whats Your Name Wikia Article with Dates Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [11] Whats Your Name Wikia Article with Dates Retrieved 21 Jan '18