The Garfield Shorts (partially found animated television shorts; 2009-2012): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''The Garfield Shorts (or '''Garfield | '''The Garfield Shorts''' (or '''Garfield tout court''' in France) is an animated show of 40 second episodes that served as promotional content for each season of ''The Garfield Show'', produced by Dargaud Media and distributed by Mediatoon Distribution. The shorts aired on Boomerang in the EMEA regions. Produced in tandem with ''The Garfield Show'', each season of the latter contains their own set number of shorts. According to Mediatoon’s website<ref name=":0">https://mediatoon-distribution.com/en/programme/garfield-shorts/</ref>, there are 54 shorts and 80 songs: Season 1 contains twenty-six shorts, revolving around a running theme of visual gags. Season 2 contains twenty-eight shorts that serve as public service announcements (PSAs). For seasons 3 and 4, eighty shorts were produced, each one a unique song. | ||
As the shorts in season 1 contain no dialogue, Boomerang in EMEA regions aired the shorts with English text. In France, the shorts aired on France 3 with French text. The shorts were included on both the American releases of ''The Garfield Show'', released by Vivendi Entertainment and Cinedigm, and the French releases of ''Garfield & Cie'', released by Citel Video. | As the shorts in season 1 contain no dialogue, Boomerang in EMEA regions aired the shorts with English text. In France, the shorts aired on France 3 with French text. The shorts were included on both the American releases of ''The Garfield Show'', released by Vivendi Entertainment and Cinedigm, and the French releases of ''Garfield & Cie'', released by Citel Video. | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
*All You Need is Love (and Pasta) (2011)<ref>https://youtu.be/aH5yQtF5JLQ</ref> | *All You Need is Love (and Pasta) (2011)<ref>https://youtu.be/aH5yQtF5JLQ</ref> | ||
*Spooky Tails (2011)<ref>https://youtu.be/hDA8AFN077E</ref> | *Spooky Tails (2011)<ref>https://youtu.be/hDA8AFN077E</ref> | ||
*Private-Eye Ventures (2011)<ref>https:// | *Private-Eye Ventures (2011)<ref>https://youtu.be/equqem12XlY</ref> | ||
*Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures (2012)<ref>https://dvdtalk.com/reviews/images/reviews/250/1327679883_2.jpg</ref> | *Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures (2012)<ref>https://dvdtalk.com/reviews/images/reviews/250/1327679883_2.jpg</ref> | ||
*Spring Fun Collection (2013)<ref>https:// | *Spring Fun Collection (2013)<ref>https://youtu.be/9J0AWxWlVOo</ref> | ||
*Pizza Dreams (2013)<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20140213112525/http://garfield.com/video/the-garfield-show-vol-8-pizza-dreams</ref> | *Pizza Dreams (2013)<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20140213112525/http://garfield.com/video/the-garfield-show-vol-8-pizza-dreams</ref> | ||
*A Purr-Fect Life! (2013)<ref>https:// | *A Purr-Fect Life! (2013)<ref>https://youtu.be/WnEXfS--lys&feature=youtu.be</ref> | ||
*It’s Showtime! (2014)<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20140429065822/http://garfield.com:80/video/the-garfield-show-vol-10-its-showtime</ref> | *It’s Showtime! (2014)<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20140429065822/http://garfield.com:80/video/the-garfield-show-vol-10-its-showtime</ref> | ||
*Best Friends Forever (2014)<ref></ref> | *Best Friends Forever (2014)<ref>https://lifewithkathy.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/07/IMG_2135.jpg</ref> | ||
In the French Citel Video releases, all twenty-six shorts from the first season and all twenty-eight shorts from the second season were released on DVD. However, of the eighty songs for Season 3 and Season 4, only fifteen were released on DVD, with three released per DVD for volume 11 to 15, and none at all on volumes 16 and 17. | In the French Citel Video releases, all twenty-six shorts from the first season and all twenty-eight shorts from the second season were released on DVD. However, of the eighty songs for Season 3 and Season 4, only fifteen were released on DVD, with three released per DVD for volume 11 to 15, and none at all on volumes 16 and 17. | ||
*Lasagne et Castagne<ref> | *Lasagne et Castagne<ref>https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-lasagne-et-castagne/</ref> (five shorts) | ||
*Souriez<ref> | *Souriez<ref>https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-souriez/</ref> (six shorts) | ||
*Chat perché<ref> | *Chat perché<ref>https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-chat-perche/</ref> (five shorts) | ||
*Razzia sur la Pizza<ref> | *Razzia sur la Pizza<ref>https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-razzia-pizza/</ref> (five shorts) | ||
*Téléréalités<ref> | *Téléréalités<ref>https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-telerealites/</ref> (five shorts) | ||
*Chat plane pour moi<ref>https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-chat-plane-moi/</ref> (three shorts) | |||
*Chasse au trésor<ref>https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-chasse-tresor/</ref> (seven shorts) | |||
*Vague de Chaleur<ref>https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-vague-de-chaleur/</ref> (six shorts) | |||
*Garfield fête Noël<ref>https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-garfield-fete-noel/</ref> (six shorts) | |||
*Ciao Chat !<ref>https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-ciao-chat/</ref> (six shorts) | |||
*Il était un chat !<ref>https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-il-etait-un-chat/</ref> (three songs) | |||
*Le secret de Zabadu<ref>https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-secret-de-zabadu/</ref> (three songs) | |||
*Les tribulations d'un chat en Chine<ref>https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-tribulations-dun-chat-chine-2/</ref> (three songs) | |||
*La revanche des Égyptochats<ref>https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-revanche-egyptochats/</ref> (three songs) | |||
*Un régime au poil !<ref>https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-un-regime-au-poil/</ref> (three songs) | |||
Season 1: | Season 1: | ||
Line 41: | Line 51: | ||
|Cheesy Letters | |Cheesy Letters | ||
|Odie Oh! | |Odie Oh! | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/fhC9xSXBlnA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boxer Shorts | |Boxer Shorts | ||
|Odie Oh! | |Odie Oh! | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/fhC9xSXBlnA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snooze Control | |Snooze Control | ||
|Odie Oh! | |Odie Oh! | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/fhC9xSXBlnA<span | ||
style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Return to Sender | |Return to Sender | ||
|Odie Oh! | |Odie Oh! | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/fhC9xSXBlnA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Say Cheese | |Say Cheese | ||
|Odie Oh! | |Odie Oh! | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/fhC9xSXBlnA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Take 5 | |Take 5 | ||
|All You Need is Love (and Pasta) | |All You Need is Love (and Pasta) | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/9NRqtAvnCas<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lasagna Vs. Garfield | |Lasagna Vs. Garfield | ||
|All You Need is Love (and Pasta) | |All You Need is Love (and Pasta) | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/9NRqtAvnCas<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spaceship Switch | |Spaceship Switch | ||
|All You Need is Love (and Pasta) | |All You Need is Love (and Pasta) | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/9NRqtAvnCas<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alarm Clock Army | |Alarm Clock Army | ||
|All You Need is | |All You Need is Love (and Pasta) | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/9NRqtAvnCas<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Giant Alarm | |Giant Alarm | ||
|All You Need is Love (and Pasta) | |All You Need is Love (and Pasta) | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/9NRqtAvnCas<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Smash | |Smash | ||
|Private-Eye Ventures | |Private-Eye Ventures | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/pkmqw3uZdGk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trigger Problem | |Trigger Problem | ||
|Private-Eye Ventures | |Private-Eye Ventures | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/pkmqw3uZdGk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revenge Smash | |Revenge Smash | ||
|Private-Eye Ventures | |Private-Eye Ventures | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/pkmqw3uZdGk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fake Out | |Fake Out | ||
|Private-Eye Ventures | |Private-Eye Ventures | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/pkmqw3uZdGk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Partners | |Dance Partners | ||
|Private-Eye Ventures | |Private-Eye Ventures | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/pkmqw3uZdGk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monster Mash | |Monster Mash | ||
|Spooky Tails | |Spooky Tails | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/4bOjqAxhDEo<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Changing Partners | |Changing Partners | ||
|Spooky Tails | |Spooky Tails | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qcbhM-cSHgY<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boo-Tiful | |Boo-Tiful Photos | ||
|Spooky Tails | |Spooky Tails | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8A3H3c9B-ls<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spider Tricks | |Spider Tricks | ||
|Spooky Tails | |Spooky Tails | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/RZ1HXHG6WkQ<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spider Golf | |Spider Golf | ||
|Spooky Tails | |Spooky Tails | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/A6-TZcXCo04<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spider Meditation | |Spider Meditation | ||
|Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures | |Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/5Qd7oT_KTHM<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spider Yo-Yo | |Spider Yo-Yo | ||
|Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures | |Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/Xd6ppTWPZj4<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spider Boomerang | |Spider Boomerang | ||
|Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures | |Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/iPcuxDKNXoQ<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pajama Fall | |Pajama Fall | ||
|Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures | |Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/l2jLzh08y-o<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spider Balloon | |Spider Balloon | ||
|Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures | |Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/TOcAn0aEEYU<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Christmas | |Christmas | ||
|TheGarfieldShow-Diary.com | |TheGarfieldShow-Diary.com | ||
|<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |[https://youtu.be/1i24TcJEtaY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 152: | Line 163: | ||
! style="background-color:#ff9f43;" |Status | ! style="background-color:#ff9f43;" |Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
| | |Spring Fun Collection | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/ogkahqDkK5Y<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
| | |Spring Fun Collection | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/ogkahqDkK5Y<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
| | |Spring Full Collection | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/ogkahqDkK5Y<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
| | |Spring Fun Collection | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/ogkahqDkK5Y<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
| | |Spring Fun Collection | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/ogkahqDkK5Y<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eat Right | ||
| | |Pizza Dreams | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/S6eu7ZDgjfI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lunch Time | ||
| | |Pizza Dreams | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/S6eu7ZDgjfI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Exercise | ||
| | |Pizza Dreams | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/S6eu7ZDgjfI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Learn to Cook | ||
| | |Pizza Dreams | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/S6eu7ZDgjfI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shopping List | ||
| | |Pizza Dreams | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ | |[https://youtu.be/S6eu7ZDgjfI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rest Well | |Rest Well | ||
|A Purr-Fect Life! | |A Purr-Fect Life! | ||
|<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |[https://youtu.be/KTgyaxG9FYo<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |- | ||
|Prepare for the Day | |Prepare for the Day | ||
|A Purr-Fect Life! | |A Purr-Fect Life! | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/Iaag4ezqboA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |- | ||
|Get Out There | |Get Out There | ||
|A Purr-Fect Life! | |A Purr-Fect Life! | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/YNzMH6_A3zw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |- | ||
|Party Plan | |Party Plan | ||
|A Purr-Fect Life! | |A Purr-Fect Life! | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/rklQ42n6GVk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |- | ||
|Play Together | |Play Together | ||
|A Purr-Fect Life! | |A Purr-Fect Life! | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/Diirc_VADmI<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Look Both Ways | |Look Both Ways | ||
|It's Showtime! | |It's Showtime! | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/ETomoJ9yK88<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dirty Dog | |Dirty Dog | ||
|It's Showtime! | |It's Showtime! | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/Dvbrg1z53rs<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Internet Saftey | |Internet Saftey | ||
|It's Showtime! | |It's Showtime! | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/f8ISiJ80G5o<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainy Days | |Rainy Days | ||
|It's Showtime! | |It's Showtime! | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/uOpLwZJ37Rw<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Loud Music | |Loud Music | ||
|It's Showtime! | |It's Showtime! | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/w0NpV-xGVLc<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Recycle! | |Recycle! | ||
|Best Friends Forever | |Best Friends Forever | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/MpnkAdMT-og<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clean Up | |Clean Up | ||
|Best Friends Forever | |Best Friends Forever | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/MpnkAdMT-og<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Group Talk | |Group Talk | ||
|Best Friends Forever | |Best Friends Forever | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/MpnkAdMT-og<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chores | |Chores | ||
|Best Friends Forever | |Best Friends Forever | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/wMpnkAdMT-og<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Organize | |Organize | ||
|Best Friends Forever | |Best Friends Forever | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://youtu.be/MpnkAdMT-og<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Not on DVD | |||
|[https://youtu.be/wToiU0C0sWs<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Not on DVD | |||
|[https://youtu.be/YndaGupi7ow<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Not on DVD | |||
|[https://youtu.be/hSz0daFWMUA<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:15, 11 April 2024
The Garfield Shorts (or Garfield tout court in France) is an animated show of 40 second episodes that served as promotional content for each season of The Garfield Show, produced by Dargaud Media and distributed by Mediatoon Distribution. The shorts aired on Boomerang in the EMEA regions. Produced in tandem with The Garfield Show, each season of the latter contains their own set number of shorts. According to Mediatoon’s website[1], there are 54 shorts and 80 songs: Season 1 contains twenty-six shorts, revolving around a running theme of visual gags. Season 2 contains twenty-eight shorts that serve as public service announcements (PSAs). For seasons 3 and 4, eighty shorts were produced, each one a unique song.
As the shorts in season 1 contain no dialogue, Boomerang in EMEA regions aired the shorts with English text. In France, the shorts aired on France 3 with French text. The shorts were included on both the American releases of The Garfield Show, released by Vivendi Entertainment and Cinedigm, and the French releases of Garfield & Cie, released by Citel Video.
Shorts
Each DVD from the United States contains five shorts. Of the first season, only twenty-five out of the twenty-six shorts were released on DVD. Of the second season, only twenty-five shorts of twenty-eight were officially released. No shorts from season 3 or season 4 were ever released within the United States.
- Odie Oh! (2010)[2]
- All You Need is Love (and Pasta) (2011)[3]
- Spooky Tails (2011)[4]
- Private-Eye Ventures (2011)[5]
- Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures (2012)[6]
- Spring Fun Collection (2013)[7]
- Pizza Dreams (2013)[8]
- A Purr-Fect Life! (2013)[9]
- It’s Showtime! (2014)[10]
- Best Friends Forever (2014)[11]
In the French Citel Video releases, all twenty-six shorts from the first season and all twenty-eight shorts from the second season were released on DVD. However, of the eighty songs for Season 3 and Season 4, only fifteen were released on DVD, with three released per DVD for volume 11 to 15, and none at all on volumes 16 and 17.
- Lasagne et Castagne[12] (five shorts)
- Souriez[13] (six shorts)
- Chat perché[14] (five shorts)
- Razzia sur la Pizza[15] (five shorts)
- Téléréalités[16] (five shorts)
- Chat plane pour moi[17] (three shorts)
- Chasse au trésor[18] (seven shorts)
- Vague de Chaleur[19] (six shorts)
- Garfield fête Noël[20] (six shorts)
- Ciao Chat ![21] (six shorts)
- Il était un chat ![22] (three songs)
- Le secret de Zabadu[23] (three songs)
- Les tribulations d'un chat en Chine[24] (three songs)
- La revanche des Égyptochats[25] (three songs)
- Un régime au poil ![26] (three songs)
Season 1:
Short Name | Found on | Status |
---|---|---|
Cheesy Letters | Odie Oh! | Found |
Boxer Shorts | Odie Oh! | Found |
Snooze Control | Odie Oh! | Found |
Return to Sender | Odie Oh! | Found |
Say Cheese | Odie Oh! | Found |
Take 5 | All You Need is Love (and Pasta) | Found |
Lasagna Vs. Garfield | All You Need is Love (and Pasta) | Found |
Spaceship Switch | All You Need is Love (and Pasta) | Found |
Alarm Clock Army | All You Need is Love (and Pasta) | Found |
Giant Alarm | All You Need is Love (and Pasta) | Found |
Smash | Private-Eye Ventures | Found |
Trigger Problem | Private-Eye Ventures | Found |
Revenge Smash | Private-Eye Ventures | Found |
Fake Out | Private-Eye Ventures | Found |
Dance Partners | Private-Eye Ventures | Found |
Monster Mash | Spooky Tails | Partially Found |
Changing Partners | Spooky Tails | Partially Found |
Boo-Tiful Photos | Spooky Tails | Partially Found |
Spider Tricks | Spooky Tails | Partially Found |
Spider Golf | Spooky Tails | Partially Found |
Spider Meditation | Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures | Partially Found |
Spider Yo-Yo | Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures | Partially Found |
Spider Boomerang | Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures | Partially Found |
Pajama Fall | Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures | Partially Found |
Spider Balloon | Dinosaur & Other Animal Adventures | Partially Found |
Christmas | TheGarfieldShow-Diary.com | Found |
Season 2:
Short Name | Found on | Status |
---|---|---|
Unknown | Spring Fun Collection | Found |
Unknown | Spring Fun Collection | Found |
Unknown | Spring Full Collection | Found |
Unknown | Spring Fun Collection | Found |
Unknown | Spring Fun Collection | Found |
Eat Right | Pizza Dreams | Found |
Lunch Time | Pizza Dreams | Found |
Exercise | Pizza Dreams | Found |
Learn to Cook | Pizza Dreams | Found |
Shopping List | Pizza Dreams | Found |
Rest Well | A Purr-Fect Life! | Found |
Prepare for the Day | A Purr-Fect Life! | Found |
Get Out There | A Purr-Fect Life! | Found |
Party Plan | A Purr-Fect Life! | Found |
Play Together | A Purr-Fect Life! | Partially Found |
Look Both Ways | It's Showtime! | Found |
Dirty Dog | It's Showtime! | Found |
Internet Saftey | It's Showtime! | Found |
Rainy Days | It's Showtime! | Partially Found |
Loud Music | It's Showtime! | Found |
Recycle! | Best Friends Forever | Found |
Clean Up | Best Friends Forever | Found |
Group Talk | Best Friends Forever | Found |
Chores | Best Friends Forever | Found |
Organize | Best Friends Forever | Found |
Unknown | Not on DVD | Found |
Unknown | Not on DVD | Partially Found |
Unknown | Not on DVD | Partially Found |
Songs Shorts
seasons 3 and 4 have song shorts
Gallery
References
- ↑ https://mediatoon-distribution.com/en/programme/garfield-shorts/
- ↑ https://youtu.be/i_IbsQgYeUg
- ↑ https://youtu.be/aH5yQtF5JLQ
- ↑ https://youtu.be/hDA8AFN077E
- ↑ https://youtu.be/equqem12XlY
- ↑ https://dvdtalk.com/reviews/images/reviews/250/1327679883_2.jpg
- ↑ https://youtu.be/9J0AWxWlVOo
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20140213112525/http://garfield.com/video/the-garfield-show-vol-8-pizza-dreams
- ↑ https://youtu.be/WnEXfS--lys&feature=youtu.be
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20140429065822/http://garfield.com:80/video/the-garfield-show-vol-10-its-showtime
- ↑ https://lifewithkathy.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/07/IMG_2135.jpg
- ↑ https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-lasagne-et-castagne/
- ↑ https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-souriez/
- ↑ https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-chat-perche/
- ↑ https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-razzia-pizza/
- ↑ https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-telerealites/
- ↑ https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-chat-plane-moi/
- ↑ https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-chasse-tresor/
- ↑ https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-vague-de-chaleur/
- ↑ https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-garfield-fete-noel/
- ↑ https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-ciao-chat/
- ↑ https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-il-etait-un-chat/
- ↑ https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-secret-de-zabadu/
- ↑ https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-tribulations-dun-chat-chine-2/
- ↑ https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-revanche-egyptochats/
- ↑ https://citelvideo.dlpdomain.com/catalogue/animation/garfield-cie-un-regime-au-poil/