User: SADLAD84: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
}} | }} | ||
I could be generously described as having skewed priorities. | I could be generously described as having skewed priorities. | ||
==Articles I Wrote== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:green" | # | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Article Title | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Date Published | |||
|- | |||
|1||[[Jack and the Sodor Construction Company (miscellaneous lost media of spinoff series; existence unconfirmed; 2002)]]||August 27th, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|2||[[Halo: Combat Evolved (lost build of cancelled PlayStation 2 port of Xbox first-person shooter; 2001)]]||October 14th, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|3||[[Goosebumps Series 2000 "The Incredible Shrinking Fifth Grader" (found unreleased Goosebumps book; 2000)]]||October 29th, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|4||[[Bubsy II (lost build of unreleased Game Gear port of 2D platformer; 1994)]]||November 20th, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|5||[[The Honeyrods (found EP; 1995)]]||November 25th, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|6||[[I Heart Tuesdays (lost production material of cancelled Cartoon Network animated series; 2011-2012)]]||December 5th, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|7||[[Peanuts: Oct. 2nd, 1955 (partially lost newspaper comic strip; 1955)]]||January 8th, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|8||[[Clueless Fashion (found build of cancelled Nintendo DS game based on comedy film; 2008-2010)]]||August 23rd, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|9||[[Maniac (lost demo version of Michael Sembello song; 1983)]]||October 8th, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|10||[[The Starland Vocal Band Show (found CBS variety show; 1977)]]||November 13th, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|11||[[New Kids on the Block (non-existent NES game; 1988-1993)]]||November 16th, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|12||[[Animaniacs: Hollywood Hypnotics (lost build of cancelled Game Boy Advance 2D platformer; 2003)]]||December 13th, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|13||[[On the Rocks (partially found ABC sitcom; 1975-1976)]]||January 2nd, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|14||[[Tomb Raider: Apocalypse (lost episodic interactive TV platformer; 2002-2003)]]||March 3rd, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|15||[[Zero Punctuation "Papers, Please and Brothers: A Tale of Two Sons" (found original version of online review series episode; 2013)]]||April 24th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|16||[[Butch Yelton and Upbound (partially found recordings from Christian country music band; 1970s)]]||April 25th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|17||[[Making the Game (lost build of cancelled Game Boy Color game; 2000-2001)]]||May 9th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|18||[[Uffe Was a Nazi! (found Commit Suiside compilation album; 1998)]]||June 6th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|19||[[Paccie (non-existent PlayStation 2 game; 2004)]]||June 30th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|20||[[Roman in Moscow (lost Nicki Minaj music video; 2011)]]||July 10th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|21||[[Jimmy Rolfe Vs the Punching Bag (partially found James Rolfe short film; 1989)]]||July 19th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|22||[[Criswell Predicts (lost television series; 1953-1961)]]||October 9th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|23||[[It's So Easy (found Guns N' Roses music video; 1989)]]||November 2nd, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|24||[[Super FX Chip Games (partially found builds of unreleased video games utilizing coprocessor; 1993-1995)]]||April 17th, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|25||[[Adventures in Wonderland "White Rabbits Can't Jump" (lost unaired episode of musical television series; 1993)]]||May 13th, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|26||[[Thomas the Tank Engine (lost pilot episode of unproduced 2D animated adaptation of "The Railway Series" books; 1976)]]||June 8th, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|27||[[Cameraheads (found early creepypasta; 2009)]]||June 20th, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|28||[[Black Bart (partially found unreleased TV sitcom based on "Blazing Saddles"; 1975-1979)]]||November 27th, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|29||[[Mitr Chaibancha (lost death footage of Thai actor; 1970)]]||January 7th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|30||[[Drawn Together (partially found pitch pilot of Comedy Central animated sitcom; 2003)]]||March 9th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|31||[[Mentor and the Hip-Hop Owls: A Christmas Story (lost TV special; 1998)]]||December 1st, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|32||[[Christmas Wrapping on "Solid Gold" (lost unreleased footage of The Waitresses live performance; 1982)]]||December 2nd, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|33||[[The Golden Shot (lost Christmas special episode of British game show; 1967)]]||December 3rd, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|34||[[The Santa Clause (partially lost teaser trailer for Christmas comedy-drama film; 1994)]]||December 4th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|35||[[Crystal Tipps and Alistair "Crystal’s Christmas Special" (lost Christmas special episode of BBC animated series; 1974)]]||December 5th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|36||[[Billy Corgan (lost unreleased Christmas album from Smashing Pumpkins lead singer; 2018)]]||December 6th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|37||[[Gremlins (lost R-rated screenplay of Christmas comedy-horror film; early 1980s)]]||December 7th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|38||[[Where Are You Christmas? (lost unreleased Mariah Carey version of Faith Hill song; 1999-2000)]]||December 8th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|39||[[A Christmas Carol (lost silent film adaptation of Charles Dickens novella; 1908)]]||December 9th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|40||[[Die Hard 64 (found builds of cancelled Nintendo 64 movie tie-in game; 1999-2000)]]||December 10th, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|41||[[Christmastime with Mister Rogers (lost holiday TV special; 1977)]]||December 11th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|42||[[James Pond 2: Codename: RoboCod (lost build of cancelled NES port of platformer sequel; 1993)]]||December 12th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|43||[[Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (lost original Larry D. Mann narration audio of Christmas special; 1964)]]||December 13th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|44||[[Die Hard 2: Die Harder (lost build of cancelled Sega Master System port of movie tie-in action game; 1991-1992)]]||December 14th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|45||[[Why the Bears Dance on Christmas Eve (found made-for-television animated Christmas film; 1977)]]||December 15th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|46||[[The Right to Be Happy (lost silent film adaptation of ‘A Christmas Carol’; 1916)]]||December 16th, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|47||[[The Winners (partially found sports documentary TV series; 1973-1975)]]||March 18th, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|48||[[Watching Ellie (partially lost NBC sitcom; 2002-2003)]]||May 26th, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|49||[[The Melting Pot (partially found BBC sitcom; 1975)]]||July 28th, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|50||[[The Thomas & Friends Institute of Innovation (partially found informational short film; 2013-2014)]]||July 31st, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|51||[["Rules and Regulations" and "That's What Friends are For" (lost unreleased Thomas & Friends music videos; 1990s)]]||August 7th, 2022 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 00:28, 11 September 2022
I could be generously described as having skewed priorities.