Lafflets (lost series of Walt Disney animated short films; 1922-1923): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
m (→List of Shorts: table is a little more pretty) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: | ! style="background-color:lightblue" | # | ||
! style="background-color: | ! style="background-color:lightblue" | Short Title | ||
! style="background-color: | ! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1| | |1 | ||
|''Gold in Slow Motion'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2| | |2 | ||
|''Descha's Tryst with the Moon'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3| | |3 | ||
|''Aesthetic Camping'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4| | |4 | ||
|''Reuben's Big Day'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5| | |5 | ||
|''Rescued'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6| | |6 | ||
|''A Star Pitcher'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7| | |7 | ||
|''The Woodland Potter'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|''A Pirate for a Day'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:54, 25 October 2017
Walt Disney in the 1930's.
Status: Lost
Lafflets is a series of 20-30 second shorts released between 1922 and 1923 by Walt Disney.[1] This series was made between Laugh-O-Grams and Alice Comedies. Due to the apparent failure of the shorts and lack of preservation or publication of them, very little information is available on them apart from the names of the shorts.[2]
List of Shorts
# | Short Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | Gold in Slow Motion | Lost |
2 | Descha's Tryst with the Moon | Lost |
3 | Aesthetic Camping | Lost |
4 | Reuben's Big Day | Lost |
5 | Rescued | Lost |
6 | A Star Pitcher | Lost |
7 | The Woodland Potter | Lost |
8 | A Pirate for a Day | Lost |
References
- ↑ Big Cartoon Database page. Retrieved 20 Mar '16.
- ↑ Disney Wikia article. Retrieved 20 Mar '16.