Billy (partially found CITV animated series; 1998-1999): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
m (added the episode list) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Almost no information exists about Billy, on the internet. It's unknown whether Nick Jr., Tiny Pop, or the creators have it archived. | Almost no information exists about Billy, on the internet. It's unknown whether Nick Jr., Tiny Pop, or the creators have it archived. | ||
==Episode List</span> ([https://www.fernsehserien.de/billy-ein-junge-und-seine-tagtraeume/episodenguide])== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | # | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Episode Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Billy the Superhero | |||
|[https://youtu.be/UefgGJV2Sgw<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Billy and the Caveman | |||
|[https://youtu.be/3V_atu5XIug<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Billy and the Pirates | |||
|[https://youtu.be/5mN83V91vH4<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Detective Billy | |||
|[https://youtu.be/4CxvOMVrd7o<span style="color:green">'''Found'''] (First 2 minutes) | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Spaceman Billy | |||
|[https://youtu.be/0AdA4GwfmZk<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Lost'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Billy at the Jungle | |||
|[https://youtu.be/UTBL0jpYpDw<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Billy of the Antlantis | |||
|[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x173e4k<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Cowboy Billy | |||
|[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x173hmf<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Billy and the Snowman | |||
|[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x176g72<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Billy at the South Pole | |||
|[https://youtu.be/VKYxpmQBYEQ<span style="color:green">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Billy the Firefighter | |||
|[https://youtu.be/0qoJN4TipoM<span style="color:green">'''Found'''] (first 1 minute, LQ) | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Billy the Magician | |||
|[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x175dej<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Billy the Footballer | |||
|[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x1757w7<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Billy's Circus | |||
|[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x174xfu<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Billy at the Haunted house | |||
|[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x1751o9<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Billy saves the World | |||
|[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x175330<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Agent Billy 007 ¾ | |||
|[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x1754o4<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Billy and the Around the World in 80 Days | |||
|[https://youtu.be/eiqZeLLneZc?t=710<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Billy and the Forgotten Planet | |||
|[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x173n5a<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Billy Crusoe | |||
|[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x176ly3<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Billy the Musketeer | |||
|[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x176hf0<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Billy and the Magic Lamp | |||
|[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x173lnt<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Billy and the Knights of the Round Table | |||
|[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x59mbch<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Giant Billy | |||
|[https://youtu.be/7U9XQ6uUL8Q<span style="color:green">'''Found'''] (LQ) | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Billy Hood and his Happy Gang | |||
|[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x174uxv<span style="color:orange">'''Partially Found'''] (Serbian dub) | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Billy and the Christmas Tree | |||
|[https://youtu.be/9q2OCclSkCY<span style="color:green">'''Found'''] | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
Line 29: | Line 141: | ||
File:Billy.jpg| An alternate picture of Billy without his hand. | File:Billy.jpg| An alternate picture of Billy without his hand. | ||
File:Billyroom.jpg| A picture of Billy's room. | File:Billyroom.jpg| A picture of Billy's room. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 19:57, 25 October 2021
Billy was an animated TV show created and directed by Vincent James and produced by Fat City Film and The Little Entertainment Group that aired from 1998 to 1999 on CITV and was repeated from 2000 to 2006 on Nick Jr. in the UK and from the late 2000s to around 2012 on Tiny Pop. According to the TV Tropes, page for Billy, at least 26 episodes were produced
Almost no information exists about Billy, on the internet. It's unknown whether Nick Jr., Tiny Pop, or the creators have it archived.
Episode List ([1])
# | Episode Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | Billy the Superhero | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
2 | Billy and the Caveman | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
3 | Billy and the Pirates | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
4 | Detective Billy | Found (First 2 minutes) |
5 | Spaceman Billy | Partially Lost (Serbian dub) |
6 | Billy at the Jungle | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
7 | Billy of the Antlantis | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
8 | Cowboy Billy | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
9 | Billy and the Snowman | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
10 | Billy at the South Pole | Found |
11 | Billy the Firefighter | Found (first 1 minute, LQ) |
12 | Billy the Magician | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
13 | Billy the Footballer | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
14 | Billy's Circus | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
15 | Billy at the Haunted house | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
16 | Billy saves the World | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
17 | Agent Billy 007 ¾ | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
18 | Billy and the Around the World in 80 Days | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
19 | Billy and the Forgotten Planet | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
20 | Billy Crusoe | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
21 | Billy the Musketeer | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
22 | Billy and the Magic Lamp | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
23 | Billy and the Knights of the Round Table | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
24 | Giant Billy | Found (LQ) |
25 | Billy Hood and his Happy Gang | Partially Found (Serbian dub) |
26 | Billy and the Christmas Tree | Found |
Videos
Gallery
External Links
- Billy's IMDB page. Retrieved 19 May '19
- Vincent James' IMDB Page. Retrieved 19 May'19
- Producer Keith Littler's Wikipedia page. Retrieved 19 May '19
- Wikipedia page displaying Billy's airing years. Retrieved 19 May '19
- Billy's TV Tropes page. Retrieved 19 May '19